Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Windermere RE North, Inc.
    Bought with: COMPASS
    $1,030,000

    906 N 76th Street, Seattle, WA 98103

    3beds
    1,480sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    3,001.28 Square Feet Lot
    $1,029,600 Zestimate®
    $696/sqft
    $4,048 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,029,600

    $958,000 - $1.11M

    $4,048/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,188/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,188/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Live the Green Lake lifestyle just 4 blocks away—morning runs, paddle boarding, weekend strolls, and year-round outdoor living right at your doorstep. Surrounded by some of Seattle’s best local shops, restaurants, and cafés, with the vibrant neighborhoods of Greenwood and Phinney Ridge just moments away, this location delivers an unbeatable blend of energy and convenience. Excellent transit options nearby, including the RapidRide E Line, offer an easy ~15-minute commute to downtown Seattle. Roosevelt Light Rail Station is less than 2 miles away with pedestrian & bike friendly pathways. Set slightly above street level for added privacy and a peaceful, elevated feel, this 2-story home offers a rare rooftop deck with sweeping views of the city skyline, Green Lake, and the mountains—an exceptional find at this price point. Perfect for sunset evenings, summer entertaining, or morning coffee above it all. This well-maintained 3 bed, 1.5 bath home features an inviting layout with great flow and ample storage throughout. Extensive updates to major systems—including furnace, roof, siding, water heater and sewer line—make this a truly turnkey opportunity. With a 1-car attached garage (alley access) and a 91 Walk Score, this rare combination of location, lifestyle, privacy, and views is the one buyers wait for.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Offers reviewed: Apr 21
    Listed by:

    Casey Bui,

    Windermere RE North, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Michael Orbino, 18876

    COMPASS

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2506810MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Wood
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Natural gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Dining Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Upper Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,480
    • Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Lake, Territorial
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 3,001 sqft
    • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Patio, Rooftop Deck
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3797002010
    • Zoning: NR3
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Planked, Wood Siding, Wood Products, Cement Plank
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition,Flat
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: Seattle City Light
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Seattle Public Utilities
    • Water: Public, Company: Seattle Public Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seattle
    • Subdivision: Green Lake

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 3 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$1,030,000+3%$696/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2506810 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Pending sale$1,000,000$676/sqft
    4/16/2026Listed for sale$1,000,000+105.8%$676/sqft
    9/28/2012Sold$486,000-0.8%$328/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #394458 Report a problem
    8/24/2012Pending sale$489,950$331/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #394458 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Listed for sale$489,950+5.8%$331/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #394458 Report a problem
    5/30/2006Sold$463,000+39.6%$313/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #26062176 Report a problem
    10/30/2003Sold$331,600$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,950 +2.8%$814,000 +2.5%
    2023$7,731 +3.3%$794,000 -7.6%
    2022$7,486 +8.3%$859,000 +18%
    2021$6,911 +4.7%$728,000 +10.5%
    2020$6,599 -2.6%$659,000 -4.1%
    2019$6,772 +9.3%$687,000 -1.9%
    2018$6,198 -2.2%$700,000 +12.2%
    2017$6,336 +38.2%$624,000 +12.4%
    2016$4,583 $555,000 +8.4%
    2015$4,583 $512,000 +10.1%
    2014$4,583 $465,000 +13.7%
    2013$4,583 $409,000 -3.1%
    2012-- $422,000
    2011-- $422,000 +1.4%
    2010-- $416,000
    2009-- $416,000 -1%
    2007-- $420,000 +6.1%
    2006-- $396,000 +10.3%
    2005-- $359,000 +39.7%
    2001$3,047 +4.1%$257,000 +9.8%
    2000$2,926 $234,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greenwood