Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • Price cut: $10K (5/6)
    $169,900

    906 Oak Hill Rd, Rickman, TN 38580

    --beds
    --baths
    5.25Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced propertyAmazing viewsBeautiful rolling land
    906 Oak Hill Rd., Rickman, TN 5.25 acres of beautiful rolling land. Perk test already completed, Fenced property, Water line & meter in place, Amazing views,Convenient to Highway 111, Limited restrictions: No swine, no Commecial poultry, no junk yards. If you've been dreaming of the perfect spot to build, this one checks all the boxes.
    126 days
    |
    190
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Crystal Odom,

    Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC 931-400-8820,

    Chad Crouch,

    Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 241638MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 5.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 5.25
      • Features: Horse Property, Cleared, Views
      • Topography: Rolling,Slopes Above Road
      Details
      • Parcel number: 004.14
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Needed
      • Water: Utility
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $76,800
      • Annual tax amount: $191
      • Date on market: 1/18/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$169,900-5.6%
        Source: UCMLS #241638 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Price change$179,900-3.2%
        Source: UCMLS #241638 Report a problem
        1/18/2026Listed for sale$185,900+9.4%
        Source: UCMLS #241638 Report a problem
        8/22/2024Sold$170,000-15%
        Source: UCMLS #228819 Report a problem
        7/25/2024Contingent$199,900
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2682916 Report a problem
        7/24/2024Listed for sale$199,900+320.8%
        Source: UCMLS #228819 Report a problem
        8/12/2020Sold$47,500-12%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/10/2020Price change$54,000-8.5%
        Source: EXIT ROCKY TOP REALTY COOKEVILLE #192986 Report a problem
        7/22/2019Listed for sale$59,000+73%
        6/26/2019Sold$34,100
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$257 +34.3%$19,200 +125.9%
        2024$191 +14.1%$8,500
        2023$168 $8,500
        2022$168 $8,500
        2021$168 $8,500
        2020$168 -30.1%$8,500 -20.2%
        2019$240 $10,650
        2018$240 $10,650
        2017$240 $10,650
        2016$240 +13.1%$10,650
        2015$212 $10,650
        2014-- $10,650
        2013-- $10,650 +0.1%
        2011$192 $10,641
        2010$192 $10,641
        2009-- $10,641 -0.3%
        2008$201 +4.4%$10,669
        2007$192 +9.6%$10,669 +30.3%
        2006$175 $8,188

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38580

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent