Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $265,000

    906 Ringenbach St, Chaska, MN 55318

    2beds
    --sqft
    Townhouse Side x Side
    Built in 2003
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $274,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,115 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,500

    $261,000 - $288,000

    $2,115/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Bought with:

    Dawn Pollman, Stellar Home Real Estate Partners

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6749120MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has basement: No

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 305570260

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse Side x Side
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

DateEventPrice
    7/1/2025Sold$265,000+33.8%
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6749120 Report a problem
    7/26/2018Sold$198,000
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4940250 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Listed for sale$198,000+12.8%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Eden Prairie #4940250 Report a problem
    7/2/2016Listing removed$175,500
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/30/2016Price change$175,500-1.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/2/2016Listed for sale$178,500
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/4/2015Listing removed$1,150
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/5/2014Listed for rent$1,150
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/14/2005Sold$178,500+2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2003Sold$175,000+6.8%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/3/2003Sold$163,825
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,604 +3.3%$242,300 +2.3%
    2024$2,520 +5.4%$236,800 +4%
    2023$2,390 +10.9%$227,700 +0.9%
    2022$2,156 +11.2%$225,600 +20.2%
    2021$1,938 +0.8%$187,700 +6%
    2020$1,922 +8.3%$177,000 +1.5%
    2019$1,774 $174,300 +12.3%
    2017$1,774 -14.5%$155,200 +6.4%
    2016$2,076 $145,900 +9.3%
    2015$2,076 +44.2%$133,500 +40.2%
    2014$1,440 +26.1%$95,200 -21.6%
    2013$1,142 -34.4%$121,500 +23.1%
    2012$1,740 -2.8%$98,700 -30.3%
    2011$1,790 +2.5%$141,700
    2010$1,746 +6.5%--
    2009$1,640 -16.7%$156,700 -14.6%
    2008$1,968 $183,400 +3.2%
    2007-- $177,768 +10.8%
    2005-- $160,395 +1.2%
    2004-- $158,434

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55318