Active
$975,000
3beds
2,647sqft
906 Riverside Ln, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
3beds
2,647sqft
Residential
Built in 1990
0.55 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$368 price/sqft
- 21 days |
- 2,058 |
- 129 |
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 430098
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cynthia (Cindy) Sharon 678-478-4639,
Keller Williams Realty - Peachtree Road
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 430098
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Closet
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,647
- Total interior livable area: 2,647 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Detached, Gravel, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Screened, Deck
- Exterior features: Storage, Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 0040A036
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well, Shared Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $368/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $381,254
- Annual tax amount: $1,398
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $975,000+37.7%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2021 | Sold | $708,000+18%$267/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #306089 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2021 | Pending sale | $599,900$227/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #306089 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2021 | Contingent | $599,900$227/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #306089 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $599,900+27.9%$227/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #306089 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2020 | Sold | $469,000$177/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #299116 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2020 | Pending sale | $469,000$177/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blue Ridge #299116 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $469,000+77%$177/sqft |
| 11/18/2013 | Sold | $265,000-8.5%$100/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #232148 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2013 | Listed for sale | $289,700-3.4%$109/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #232148 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2011 | Listing removed | $1,275 |
Source: Mountain Tracks Realty #212603 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,275 |
| 7/18/2011 | Listing removed | $299,900$113/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker High Country Realty #200969 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2011 | Price change | $299,900-6.3%$113/sqft |
| 12/22/2010 | Listed for sale | $319,900$121/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,398 +20.4% | $152,502 +33.9% |
| 2023 | $1,161 -1.1% | $113,853 -1.2% |
| 2022 | $1,174 +24% | $115,185 +70.6% |
| 2021 | $947 -1.6% | $67,534 |
| 2020 | $963 -1.9% | $67,534 |
| 2019 | $981 +20.8% | $67,534 +28.1% |
| 2018 | $813 | $52,740 -0.4% |
| 2017 | $813 +19.6% | $52,941 +32.3% |
| 2016 | $680 | $40,009 -0.8% |
| 2015 | $680 -5% | $40,328 -22.2% |
| 2014 | $716 -28.1% | $51,860 +60.3% |
| 2013 | $995 | $32,348 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$5,229/mo
Principal & interest
$4945
Property taxes
$284
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$920,300
$874,000 - $966,000
$2,813/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30513