Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $248,000

    906 Sturgeon Eddy Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

    4beds
    2baths
    1,752sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $248,000 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,833 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,000

    $226,000 - $270,000

    $1,833/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Meticulous Four Bedroom Bungalow on Wausau’s Southeast Side, Set on a Large Corner Lot & Within Walking Distance to Memorial Park and John Marshall Elementary. Highlights Include Over 1,700 Square Feet of Living Space, a Light & Bright Interior, a Three Season Front Porch, Spacious Living Room, Formal Dining Room, a Completely Updated, Full Bath, & a Partially Finished Lower Level with Family Room, Workshop, & Bonus Room. Two Car Garage Plus a Concrete Pad for a Boat or RV. A Great Price for a Home on the Charming & Prestigious Sturgeon Eddy Road!<br/><br/>Brokered And Advertised By: Realty Executives Of Wausau<br/>Listing Agent: Brenda McGrath

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,752 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29128070240058

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wausau

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2011Sold$95,000-13.6%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/2011Listing removed$109,900$63/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Of Wausau #1007931 Report a problem
    11/15/2010Price change$109,900-8.3%$63/sqft
    Source: McGrath, Rea and Associates #1007931 Report a problem
    10/11/2010Price change$119,900-7.7%$68/sqft
    6/12/2010Price change$129,900-7.1%$74/sqft
    Source: Rick Mullen Realty Group Report a problem
    4/20/2010Listed for sale$139,900$80/sqft
    Source: Rick Mullen Realty Group Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,693 +12%$205,300 +43.3%
    2023$3,298 -1%$143,300
    2022$3,332 +8.8%$143,300 +4.1%
    2021$3,063 -9.5%$137,600
    2020$3,384 +5%$137,600 +12.3%
    2019$3,224 +1.4%$122,500
    2018$3,178 +3.7%$122,500
    2017$3,066 +59.4%$122,500 +52.9%
    2016$1,924 -23.7%$80,100 -21.1%
    2015$2,521 +2.4%$101,500 -2.5%
    2014$2,462 +1%$104,100
    2013$2,438 -0.3%$104,100
    2012$2,446 -2.9%$104,100
    2011$2,519 -0.5%$104,100
    2010$2,532 +1.5%$104,100
    2009$2,494 +2.2%$104,100
    2008$2,439 +0.9%$104,100
    2007$2,416 -1.8%$104,100 +7.8%
    2006$2,461 -0.2%$96,600
    2005$2,467 -1.8%$96,600
    2004$2,512 +5.8%$96,600 +26.9%
    2003$2,375 +0.3%$76,100
    2002$2,369 +4.1%$76,100
    2000$2,277 $76,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Side