Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $200,000

    9062 Drachenberg Rd, Beasley, TX 77417

    --beds
    0baths
    1.31Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.31 Acres Lot
    $195,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Here's your opportunity to own a 1acre country property with utilities in place, Unrestricted and conveniently located near major highways (59 & 90A), yet tucked away from traffic for added privacy. Features include a barn, open storage carport and detached garage with two overhead doors. Property boasts some mature trees that provide shade while enjoying the outdoors. This is a great spot to build your dream home and enjoy country living! Doublewide is not being sold with property.
    7 days
    |
    185
    |
    14
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Angell TREC #0778962 713-530-1763,

    RE/MAX Opportunities

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 31358995MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.31 Acres
      • Features: Level, 1 Up to 2 Acres, Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0327040020403903

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available, Cable Unknown, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: S A & M G
      Location
      • Region: Beasley

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $153,268
      • Annual tax amount: $2,216
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $195,100

        $166,000 - $224,000

        $1,881/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$200,000
        Source: HAR #31358995 Report a problem
        4/11/2005Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $153,268 +3.4%
        2024$773 -3.3%$148,163 -0.2%
        2023$800 +670.4%$148,413 +43%
        2022$104 -74%$103,820 +43.5%
        2021$400 -2.1%$72,360 -2%
        2020$409 +0%$73,860 +1.3%
        2019$408 +7%$72,940 +7.7%
        2018$382 -6.8%$67,710
        2017$410 $67,710 -5.2%
        2016$410 -14.1%$71,390 -12.4%
        2015$477 +12.4%$81,450 -5.1%
        2014$425 $85,830
        2013-- $85,830
        2012-- $85,830
        2011-- $85,830
        2010-- $85,830 +6.9%
        2009-- $80,320 +6.8%
        2008-- $75,200 +22.6%
        2007-- $61,340 +8%
        2006-- $56,780
        2005-- $56,780 +4.9%
        2004-- $54,150
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 77417

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        29 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable