9065 Brevard Road, Augusta, GA
Home value
$313,500
$298,000 - $329,000
$1,867/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,867/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,867/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,815/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,815/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Angela Sorapuru-Lopez 706-306-1613,
Re/max True Advantage
Angela Sorapuru-Lopez, 340175
Re/max True Advantage
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 18
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17 x 10
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7 x 6
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Blinds/Shades
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,765
- Total interior livable area: 1,765 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 8,100 sqft
- Dimensions: 135 x 60
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 0653220000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Sidewalks
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/12/2026 | Listing removed | $1,995$1/sqft |
Source: Hive MLS #551081 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,995$1/sqft |
Source: Hive MLS #551081 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $314,900-1.6%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $319,900+8.5%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Sold | $294,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Pending sale | $294,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $294,900-1%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Price change | $297,900-0.7%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $299,900+55.5%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2019 | Sold | $192,900+369.3%$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2019 | Sold | $41,100$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 +0.9% | $110,292 -1.8% |
| 2024 | $3,375 +10% | $112,300 +6% |
| 2023 | $3,067 +3.3% | $105,920 +15.3% |
| 2022 | $2,968 +28.9% | $91,860 +20.2% |
| 2021 | $2,303 -17.2% | $76,393 |
| 2020 | $2,782 +439.7% | $76,393 +383.5% |
| 2019 | $516 | $15,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Belair