Wow! This beautiful brick faced 3 bed, 2.5 bath home in the sought after community of Harbour Landing just minutes from the intracoastal waterway and Sunset Beach, offers many desirable features including a mudroom/drop-zone with storage, an upstairs laundry and a bonus room with an LED fireplace and stylish new LVP flooring, and much more including Bermuda shutters on the front windows and a generator hookup! Upon entering, you will appreciate a welcoming foyer with 9 ft. ceilings, recessed lighting, wood laminate flooring and crown molding on the primary level and a cozy gas fireplace in the living room! Enjoy dining in either the formal dining room or in the kitchen breakfast nook where French doors lead out to a lovely patio with views of a beautiful private backyard! The kitchen features attractive cabinetry with soft-close drawers, stainless appliances with a built-in wall oven and microwave, separate stovetop, quartz counter tops, and additional seating at an expansive kitchen island with a farm sink! Also, there's fresh paint and much more throughout! The master suite features a walk-in closet and a roomy master bath with a dual sink vanity and a genuine marble top, a freestanding tub and separate custom tile walk-in shower! Plus, there's a two car garage and attractive mature landscaping within the privacy of a fenced-in backyard! This one is move-in ready and priced to sell! Set up your own private showing today!
Under contract
Price cut: $5K (3/4)
$535,000
9066 Ocean Harbour Golf Club Road SW, Calabash, NC 28467
3beds
2,795sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
0.39 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$191/sqft
$18/mo HOA
What's special
- 272 days |
- 117 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ryan Hall 252-361-7594,
Hall Property Specialists, INC
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100514096
Originating MLS: Jacksonville Board of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), High Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, Mud Room, Solid Surface, Generator Plug, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,795
- Total interior livable area: 2,795 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: On Site, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Shutters - Board/Hurricane
- Fencing: Privacy,Back Yard,Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 25500190
- Zoning: Sb-Mr-2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Fiber Cement, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingle,Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Harbour Landing
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Roads, Management, Master Insure
- HOA fee: $221 annually
- HOA name: Harbour Landing POA
- HOA phone: 910-579-5163
Location
- Region: Calabash
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $191/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $488,020
- Annual tax amount: $2,849
- Date on market: 10/6/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 272 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,543/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/21/2026 | Contingent | $535,000$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $535,000-0.9%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $540,000-0.9%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $545,000-0.9%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $550,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2025 | Contingent | $550,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Price change | $550,000-1.8%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $560,000-2.6%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $575,000+27.8%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Sold | $450,000-18.2%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Contingent | $550,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Pending sale | $550,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $550,000-4.3%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Price change | $575,000-4%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Price change | $599,000-4%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Price change | $624,000-3.9%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Price change | $649,000-7.2%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2025 | Price change | $699,000-12.5%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Price change | $799,000+25%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Price change | $639,000-0.2%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Price change | $640,000-1.5%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2025 | Price change | $650,000-2.3%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Price change | $665,000-1.5%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Price change | $675,000-2%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Price change | $689,000-1.6%$247/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $699,900+2233%$250/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2020 | Sold | $30,000$11/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28467