Skip main navigation
Sold for $395,000
  • $395,000

    9067 Ridgeview Trl, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    3beds
    2,193sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $395,000 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,353 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $395,000

    $375,000 - $415,000

    $2,353/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,451/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,451/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained 3 bedroom with office, 2 bath home located in Eagles Ridge!!!. With 2193 square feet of living space, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, space and functionality. Step inside to find a spacious open floor plan that is great for entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with fireplace and walk in closet, the bathroom is designed for relaxation and features a large soaking tub and stand up shower. The screen porch opens to a private backyard that backs up to a wooded area. Home is move in ready and waiting for your personal touch!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly C Nabors 850-694-0722,

    Nabors Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Gary S Bartlett, 3047276

    Gary Bartlett Real Estate

    Source: TBR,MLS#: 397920MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Dining room
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Family room
    • Dimensions: 0x0
    Kitchen
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Living room
    • Dimensions: 21x15
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,193
    • Total interior livable area: 2,193 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 69 x 149 x 49 x 142
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12073140405 D0020
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Gated, Gutter(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Tallahassee
    • Subdivision: Eagles Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $749 annually
    • Services included: Common Areas, Street Lights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$395,000-13.2%$180/sqft
    Source: TBR #397920 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Contingent$455,000$207/sqft
    Source: TBR #397920 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Listed for sale$455,000+82.8%$207/sqft
    Source: TBR #397920 Report a problem
    6/10/2002Sold$248,900$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,564 +2.7%$257,952 +3%
    2023$3,471 +5.7%$250,439 +3%
    2022$3,283 +0.5%$243,145 +3%
    2021$3,265 +3.1%$236,063 +1.4%
    2020$3,166 +1.1%$232,804 +2.3%
    2019$3,130 $227,570 +1.9%
    2018$3,130 +0.9%$223,327 +2.1%
    2017$3,102 +0.5%$218,734 +2.1%
    2016$3,086 $214,235 +0.7%
    2015$3,086 $212,746 +0.8%
    2014$3,086 $211,058 +1.5%
    2013-- $207,939 -1.4%
    2012-- $210,879 -6.3%
    2011-- $225,044 +1.5%
    2010-- $221,718 +2.7%
    2009-- $215,889 +0.1%
    2008-- $215,673 -24.1%
    2007-- $284,302 +12.9%
    2006-- $251,865 +22.8%
    2005-- $205,034
    2004-- $205,034 +8.5%
    2003-- $188,967 +529.9%
    2002-- $30,000
    2001-- $30,000
    2000$589 $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Killearn Lakes Plantation