Fully renovated 2,283 SF modern farmhouse on 3.28 acres in the sought-after Lewisburg School District! This beautifully updated home offers flexible living with a downstairs primary suite featuring a spa-like bath, dual oversized walk-in closets, and an adjoining flex room perfect for a nursery, office, home gym, or dressing room. Also downstairs, you'll appreciate the thoughtful designer selections throughout, from the stunning primary bath to the beautifully designed kitchen featuring quartzite countertops and new stainless-steel appliances. Upstairs offers two bedrooms and a beautifully updated full bath. Outside, enjoy the striking black-and-white farmhouse styling with fresh paint, new shutters, and a new roof. The oversized detached two-car garage provides ample space for storage, hobbies, or a workshop, while the long driveway offers abundant parking. Mature trees, a charming patio, and a classic white picket fence create a private retreat with room to spread out and enjoy country living with modern style. ***PRICED UNDER APPRAISED VALUE!!!! RECENTLY RENOVATED***
Active
$459,000
9068 Bethel Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654
3beds
2,283sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
3.28 Acres Lot
$447,000 Zestimate®
$201/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 4 days |
- 410 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jaime R Ross 901-283-7083,
Local Agency Realty Group 662-253-0808
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4150034
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bonus room
- Description: Space Off Of The Primary Bedroom. Great As An Office, Nursery, Exercise Room Or A Dressing Room!!
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Description: Can Be Used As A Dining Room/Office Or First Floor Flex Space!
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Double Vanity, His and Hers Closets, Primary Downstairs, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Doors: Security
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,283
- Total interior livable area: 2,283 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Paved
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Other
- Exterior features: Courtyard, Fire Pit, Rain Gutters
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 3.28 Acres
- Features: Many Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 2065220400002800
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Board & Batten Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles,Asphalt
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Lewisburg Farms
Location
- Region: Olive Branch
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $201/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $113,098
- Annual tax amount: $318
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$447,000
$425,000 - $469,000
$2,106/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,000-2.3%$201/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4150034 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Listing removed | $469,900$206/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4138565 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $469,900$206/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4138565 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $385 | $11,310 |
| 2023 | $385 | $11,310 |
| 2022 | $385 | $11,310 |
| 2021 | $385 | $11,310 |
| 2020 | $385 | $11,310 |
| 2019 | $385 | $11,310 |
| 2018 | $385 +18.3% | $11,310 +5.7% |
| 2017 | $325 | $10,699 |
| 2016 | $325 -70.1% | $10,699 -44.1% |
| 2015 | $1,088 +234.4% | $19,148 +79% |
| 2014 | $325 -58.7% | $10,699 |
| 2013 | $788 | $10,699 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,699 |
| 2009 | -- | $10,699 |
| 2008 | -- | $10,699 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38654