Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $222,200

    9068 Perry Rd, Atlas, MI 48411

    3beds
    1,376sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $222,200 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,248 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $222,200

    $211,000 - $233,000

    $1,248/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 B E D R O O M / 1 B A T H R O O M Pet's are not welcome 1 Year lease required Tenant pays for gas and electric Water is included $1400 Security Deposit CLICK THE BLUE APPLY NOW BUTTON BELOW OR TO THE RIGHT TO SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION TODAY! All houses/units listed are currently available. We will not take a hold unless you've physically viewed the property. To physically view a property you must have an approved application. We are not an affiliate of Zillow, Trulia, or any other real estate or rental website. To apply for one of our rental properties you must be on our Gebrael website. FAQ's . Is there a cost to apply? Yes, there is a non refundable $50. 00 application fee. Anyone living in the house who is 18 or older is required to fill out an application. At the end of your application, you'll have the option to pay with your credit/debit card, or e-check. If none of these options are available to you, feel free to bring a money order into our office. We can not process your application if it hasn't been paid for. . What happens if the house I like has been taken before I get to view it? Unfortunately every listing is on a first come first serve basis. As always you are welcome to look at any of our other houses that you qualify for. . What if I like more than 1 house that's listed? You only need to submit one application, this application can be transferred to other available properties if the one you chose is already taken. . How long till I know if I'm approved? Normally Applications take 3 - 4 days to process, the screening can extend that time. Keep in mind that filling out the application completely and uploading the correct documents will help to speed the process up significantly (include emails for current landlord and employer). . What happens after I apply? You will be emailed as to whether you are approved or not. If you are approved you will need to call our office and set up an appointment to view the property. . What documents or information will I need to submit my application? - Social Security Number - Current address - Personal Email & Phone Number - References - Driver license / ID number pdf of image to upload - Rental History email address and phone number for your current landlord current rental ledger - Employment History email address and phone number for your current employer 2 months of printed pay stubs, screenshots are not accepted . What will I need to qualify? - Income: You will need to show proof that you make 3 times the rent. - Rental History: No judgment or evictions, along with a positive landlord references and on time payment history. - If you owe a past landlord or apartment complex your application will be denied regardless of how old the debt is. - Credit History: No open accounts with past landlords, no bankruptcy, no debits to utility companies, and no vehicle repossessions within the last 3 years. . What does it cost to move in? - $160: Lease administrative fee. - $(listed amount): Security Deposit - $(listed amount): First month's rent in full. . MISC. *Certain Restrictions Apply. *Listings are subject to change without notice. *If denied you must wait 3 months to reapply. *If we are running a move in special, the special move in cost will also include an additional $160 lease administration fee that will be charged upon move in. * If you move in with a move in special the second month will not be prorated regardless of the day you move in. * If you're moving in with a special make note of when you set your move in date. If the special is first month free it's best to schedule in the beginning of the month to take full advantage of the special. Your application must be approved before scheduling a viewing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Laundry: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,376 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating fuel: none, Heating system: None, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0209551015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlas

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,400
    • Application fee: $50

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2026Contingent$220,000$160/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #20261009886 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Listed for sale$220,000+20.2%$160/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261009886 Report a problem
    2/11/2021Sold$183,000+1.7%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/2021Pending sale$179,900$131/sqft
    Source: Independent Broker Network LLC #2200057934 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Price change$179,900-5.3%$131/sqft
    8/10/2020Listed for sale$189,900$138/sqft
    8/3/2020Pending sale$189,900$138/sqft
    7/23/2020Listed for sale$189,900+61.6%$138/sqft
    11/29/2017Sold$117,500-2%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/2017Listing removed$119,900$87/sqft
    Source: Atlas Real Estate #217028483 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Listed for sale$119,900$87/sqft
    Source: Atlas Real Estate #217028483 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Pending sale$119,900$87/sqft
    Source: Atlas Real Estate #217028483 Report a problem
    4/13/2017Price change$119,900-15.5%$87/sqft
    Source: Atlas Real Estate #217028483 Report a problem
    3/23/2017Pending sale$141,900$103/sqft
    Source: Best Value Realty #30061474 Report a problem
    2/17/2017Price change$141,900+2%$103/sqft
    Source: Best Value Realty #30061474 Report a problem
    2/7/2017Listed for sale$139,100$101/sqft
    Source: Best Value Realty #30061474 Report a problem
    2/1/2017Pending sale$139,100$101/sqft
    Source: Best Value Realty #30061474 Report a problem
    11/17/2016Price change$139,100-0.6%$101/sqft
    Source: Best Value Realty #30061474 Report a problem
    11/7/2016Pending sale$139,900$102/sqft
    Source: Best Value Realty #30061474 Report a problem
    7/28/2016Price change$139,900+3.6%$102/sqft
    Source: Best Value Realty #30048569 Report a problem