Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $50K (5/13)
    $475,000

    907 Arran Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239

    3beds
    1,557sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $472,900 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Formal dining spaceWelcoming four season additionDouble ovenUpdated kitchenInviting front porchHigh quality replacement windows
    MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Welcome to 907 Arran Rd, a charming and spacious single-family home in Baltimore offering 2,205 square feet of comfortable living space. From the moment you step onto the inviting front porch, you’ll feel right at home. The outdoor spaces are perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying the fresh air. Inside, you’ll find a traditional layout with plenty of natural light flowing through the high quality replacement windows to enhance the warm and welcoming atmosphere. In the updated kitchen you'll love not only the double oven but the dishwasher that has 2 sections to efficiently run a full or partial load! This thoughtfully laid out space provides plenty of counter space for cooking and room to eat in or use the formal dining space. The welcoming four season addition offers a place to relax and watch some tv, read a book or just enjoy the view of the nicely landscaped, fenced back yard. The home’s full recently renovated basement provides a large family room and full bathroom, both with high end tiles. The laundry room features jumbo GE washer and dryer (2025) and there is an additional room for mechanicals and storage. This house has been meticulously maintained and regularly upgraded over the years. The first floor and basement windows (3) were replaced 12 years ago with Window Nations best offered windows. Upstairs windows were replaced in 2024 with Anderson windows. The sunroom was re-tiled in 2025. Roof is 10 years old. The front porch was added 15 years ago with low maintenance composite decking and a metal roof. A side porch was completed 13 years ago to add easy access from the patio to the kitchen. This home is in the Idlewylde neighborhood in Baltimore County that has an active, voluntary community association for social events and a community Hall. Many enjoy the easy access to 695 or downtown Baltimore. The local park provides open space, nature, a playground, sports fields and a fenced hockey rink. Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity to make this house your home. Whether you're relaxing on the porch, enjoying the outdoor spaces, or utilizing the expansive interior, 907 Arran Rd offers a wonderful blend of comfort and functionality. Schedule your showing today!
    37 days
    |
    1,027
    |
    44
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamie Kass 410-375-9761,

    Compass (410) 886-7342,

    Listing Team: The Hofmann Home Group

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2155254MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Utility Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Double Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer Stacked, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,205
      • Total interior livable area: 1,557 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,557
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 5,000 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 1.00 x
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04090923158240
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1961

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable, Fiber Optic

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $305/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $315,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,209
      • Date on market: 4/11/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $472,900

        $449,000 - $497,000

        $2,568/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$475,000-9.5%$305/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2155254 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Price change$525,000-4.5%$337/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2155254 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$550,000+452.8%$353/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2155254 Report a problem
        8/29/1986Sold$99,500$64/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,499 +12.8%$347,300 +5.5%
        2024$3,989 +5.8%$329,133 +5.8%
        2023$3,769 +6.2%$310,967 +6.2%
        2022$3,549 +1.5%$292,800 +1.5%
        2021$3,497 +1.5%$288,533 +1.5%
        2020$3,445 +1.5%$284,267 +1.5%
        2019$3,394 +2.9%$280,000 +2.9%
        2018$3,297 +3%$272,067 +3%
        2017$3,201 +10.5%$264,133 +3.1%
        2016$2,898 $256,200
        2015$2,898 $256,200
        2014$2,898 $256,200 -0.8%
        2013-- $258,200
        2012-- $258,200
        2011-- $258,200 -14.1%
        2010-- $300,550 +12.7%
        2009-- $266,662 +14.6%
        2008-- $232,776 +17%
        2007-- $198,890 +10.7%
        2006-- $179,642 +12%
        2005-- $160,396 +13.6%
        2004-- $141,150 +1.7%
        2003-- $138,842 +1.7%
        2002-- $136,536 +1.7%
        2001-- $134,230

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21239

          Getting around

          36 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          47 / 100
          Some Transit
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable