Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $354,500

    907 Bendleton Trce, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    3beds
    1,386sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $354,500 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $2,186 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $354,500

    $337,000 - $372,000

    $2,186/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,186/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,186/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,106/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AWESOME ALPHARETTA ABODE! Great Location! Welcome home to your little piece of Heaven! Beautifully kept townhome is move in ready. The neutral palette is awaiting your designer touches. Enjoy easy access to 400, shopping, dining and entertainment! 907 Bendleton is exactly 4 miles from The Avalon! 2 minutes walk to MARTA bus stop. Super clean white kitchen! All kitchen appliances stay. WASHER/DRYER included as well. - 1 year lease contract. - $1000 security deposit. - No Pets. - No smoking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,386 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 2 outdoor parking, Fenced backyard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 021510

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2024Listing removed$1,999$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2024Listed for rent$1,999+33.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/7/2020Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2019Listed for rent$1,500+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/21/2018Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/14/2018Price change$1,450-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/1/2018Listed for rent$1,500+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/15/2018Sold$221,000+0%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/2018Pending sale$220,900$159/sqft
    Source: Live Work Play Real Estate Group, LLC #6083918 Report a problem
    10/9/2018Listed for sale$220,900+61.6%$159/sqft
    4/26/2017Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Roswell #8169083 Report a problem
    4/13/2017Listed for rent$1,450+7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BR #8169083 Report a problem
    7/9/2015Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Crown Realty and Management Corp - Property # 90948 Report a problem
    4/26/2015Price change$1,350-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Crown Realty & Management CRMC Report a problem
    4/20/2015Listed for rent$1,395+32.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Crown Realty & Management CRMC Report a problem
    2/13/2013Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: HotPads Premium Report a problem
    2/5/2013Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Free Rental Site LLC Report a problem
    2/6/2004Sold$136,700$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,649 +0.7%$148,800 +0.7%
    2024$3,624 +8.1%$147,800 +8.5%
    2023$3,351 +15.4%$136,160 +24.7%
    2022$2,905 +18.4%$109,160 +22.9%
    2021$2,453 +3.1%$88,840 +3.1%
    2020$2,379 +0.5%$86,160 +0.6%
    2019$2,368 +25.5%$85,640 +25.9%
    2017$1,887 +19%$68,000 +19%
    2016$1,585 $57,120 +5.8%
    2015$1,585 +30.7%$54,000 +17.9%
    2014$1,213 +25.1%$45,800 +15%
    2013$970 -0.8%$39,840 -0.6%
    2012$978 -3.6%$40,080 -3.1%
    2011$1,014 $41,360 -22.5%
    2010-- $53,360 -5.7%
    2009-- $56,560
    2008-- $56,560 +3.5%
    2007-- $54,640
    2006$1,128 $54,640
    2005$1,128 $54,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30004