907 Bryant Road, Sultan, WA 98294
Home value
$585,100
$550,000 - $620,000
$2,655/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,655/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,655/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,488/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,488/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cathy Szechenyi,
KW North Sound
Steven Hume, 21016414
Hume Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
Features
- Pantry
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,773
- Total interior livable area: 1,773 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Fireplace, Pantry, Security System, Walk-In Closet(s)
Lot
- Size: 4,356 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 01211600000100
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 2 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Products
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Very Good
- Year built: 2022
- Major remodel year: 2022
Details
- Builder name: Lennar
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PUD
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Sultan
HOA
- HOA fee: $31 monthly
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 188 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Sold | $585,000+1.7%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Pending sale | $575,000$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Price change | $575,000-2.5%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $589,950-1.7%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,950$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Pending sale | $599,950$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,950+13.2%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Sold | $529,950-11.4%$299/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2022 | Sold | $597,884$337/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,155 +3.4% | $463,600 +2.5% |
| 2023 | $4,018 -1.9% | $452,400 -13.3% |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $521,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98294