Rare opportunity to own a custom-built farmhouse on nearly an acre of private, wooded land in the highly sought-after Weddington school district. Crafted by the renowned Boaz Construction, this pre-construction home offers the unique ability to personalize finishes and details to match your exact vision. Proposed Floorplan attached in MLS. Tucked away on a serene, tree-lined lot, you'll enjoy the peace and privacy that's nearly impossible to find at this level — all with no HOA restrictions. Private property — please do not access without permission. Appointment required
Active
$1,500,000
907 Chambwood Rd, Monroe, NC 28110
6beds
4,873sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
1.5 Acres Lot
$1,484,200 Zestimate®
$308/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Custom-built farmhouse
- 55 days |
- 228 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jay White jay@jaywhitegroup.com,
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area,
Marc White,
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4356766
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Hood, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Attic Other, Soaking Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Basement Garage Door,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Partially Finished,Storage Space,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access,Walk-Up Access
- Attic: Other
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,891
- Total interior livable area: 4,873 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,891
- Finished area below ground: 982
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.5 Acres
- Features: Private, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 06030014B
- Zoning: CITY
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $308/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $215,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,048
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 34 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Construction Perm Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
$1,484,200
$1.41M - $1.56M
$4,477/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000+916.9%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2021 | Sold | $147,500+49%$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2017 | Sold | $99,000$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 +217.6% | $215,100 +320.1% |
| 2024 | $330 +0.9% | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $327 | $51,200 |
| 2022 | $327 -64.1% | $51,200 -64.2% |
| 2021 | $910 +142.6% | $142,900 +199.6% |
| 2020 | $375 +0.5% | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $373 | $47,700 -0.1% |
| 2018 | $373 | $47,740 |
| 2017 | $373 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28110