Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    907 E Mission Rd #B, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    1beds
    450sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Dogs OK
    None laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New appliances
    Cozy Rental in the Heart of Town Looking for the perfect place to call home? This freshly renovated cozy rental unit is located right in the middle of town, offering the ideal blend of convenience and modern comfort. Step into a space that's been thoughtfully designed with you in mind, featuring new appliances to make your day-to-day living as seamless as possible. Utilities is $100 per month (covers SDGE, water, trash) Please submit application prior to requesting for showing. No smoking Owner pays utilities. (Water, Trash, Electric) Fixed rate of $100 per month for utilities
    14 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Contact manager
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 450 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Utilities fee required

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Price change$1,700-2.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$1,750$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listing removed$1,750$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2025Price change$1,750-2.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2025Price change$1,800-5.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2025Listed for rent$1,900$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2025Listing removed$1,900$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listed for rent$1,900$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listing removed$1,900$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2024Listed for rent$1,900+0.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2024Listing removed$1,895$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2024Listed for rent$1,895$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listing removed$1,895$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2024Price change$1,895-2.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2024Price change$1,950-2.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listed for rent$2,000+37.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/22/2020Listing removed$1,450$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2020Listed for rent$1,450$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92028