Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $272,300

    907 Main Rd, Stamford, VT 05352

    3beds
    1,685sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1870
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $272,300 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $2,676 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,300

    $242,000 - $302,000

    $2,676/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,827/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,827/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1685 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 907 Main Rd, Stamford, VT 05352.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,685 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 60919110682

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • Year built: 1870

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s), 200 Amp
    • Sewer: Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stamford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s), 200 Amp
    • Construction Status: Existing
    • Total Stories: 2.5

DateEventPrice
    10/18/2019Sold$122,500$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2018Sold$122,500-5.7%$73/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4724437 Report a problem
    6/26/2018Listed for sale$129,900$77/sqft
    Source: R.H. Thackston & Company/Bellows Falls #4703025 Report a problem
    2/9/2018Listing removed$129,900$77/sqft
    Source: R.H. Thackston & Company/Bellows Falls #4652590 Report a problem
    11/29/2017Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: R.H. Thackston & Company #4668648 Report a problem
    11/21/2017Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: R.H. Thackston & Company #4668648 Report a problem
    10/11/2017Price change$129,900-7.1%$77/sqft
    10/10/2017Price change$139,900+21.7%$83/sqft
    8/9/2017Listed for sale$115,000+55.3%$68/sqft
    7/17/2017Sold$74,030-28.1%$44/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4621185 Report a problem
    6/6/2017Price change$102,900-14.2%$61/sqft
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    5/13/2017Price change$119,900-7.7%$71/sqft
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    5/2/2017Price change$129,900-9.1%$77/sqft
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    4/6/2017Price change$142,900-4.7%$85/sqft
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    3/9/2017Listed for sale$149,900+15.1%$89/sqft
    Source: R.H. Thackston & Company #4621185 Report a problem
    1/31/2017Sold$130,278+4.2%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/2014Listing removed$124,999$74/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2014Price change$124,9990%$74/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/19/2014Price change$125,000-7.4%$74/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/25/2014Price change$135,000+8%$80/sqft
    Source: STEEPLEVIEW REALTY - ADAMS BRANCH #204343 Report a problem
    2/17/2014Price change$125,000-3.1%$74/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2013Price change$129,000-7.2%$77/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/10/2013Price change$139,000-6.7%$82/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/10/2013Listed for sale$149,000-0.6%$88/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/16/2013Listing removed$149,900$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/5/2013Listed for sale$149,900-6.3%$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/1/2011Listing removed$159,900$95/sqft
    Source: STEEPLEVIEW REALTY - ADAMS BRANCH #194894 Report a problem
    6/30/2011Listed for sale$159,900+29.5%$95/sqft
    7/10/2003Sold$123,500+62.5%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2003Sold$76,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $221,800 +50.9%
    2023-- $147,000
    2022-- $147,000
    2021-- $147,000
    2020-- $147,000
    2019-- $147,000
    2018-- $147,000
    2017-- $147,000
    2016-- $147,000 +9900%
    2015-- $1,470
    2014-- $1,470
    2013-- $1,470
    2012-- $1,470
    2011-- $1,470
    2010-- $1,470 +8.7%
    2009-- $1,352
    2008-- $1,352 +0.1%
    2007-- $1,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05352