Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $1K (5/21)
    $629,000

    907 Rochester St, Lafayette, IN 47905

    5beds
    4,190sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $615,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large fenced-in yardThree walk-in tile showersBasketball goalModern updates throughoutStainless steel appliancesKitchen features granite countertopsUpdated finishes
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 4.5 bath home located across from the Lafayette Country Club. Fully renovated in 2020, this spacious property offers modern updates throughout with plenty of room to live and entertain. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, under-cabinet lighting, and updated finishes, flowing seamlessly into the main living areas highlighted by elegant crown molding. The home includes three walk-in tile showers, a luxurious primary bathroom with heated floors, dual HVAC systems for added comfort, and the convenience of two washer and dryer sets. The finished basement is perfect for entertaining with a custom bar and a full bathroom featuring a urinal. Step outside to enjoy a large fenced-in yard complete with a basketball goal and an oversized shed offering extra storage or workspace. This move-in ready home combines space, updates, and a prime location.
    36 days
    |
    696
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle Russell 765-714-0626,

    Lafayette Listing Realty LLC

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202613065MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 273
      • Dimensions: 21 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 360
      • Dimensions: 24 x 15
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Cooktop, Dryer-Electric, Ice Maker, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Double Oven, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Sink, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • 1st Bdrm En Suite, Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Countertops-Solid Surf, Eat-in Kitchen, Double Vanity, Stand Up Shower, Tub/Shower Combination, Formal Dining Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments, Blinds
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial,Finished,Concrete
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning, One
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,426
      • Total interior livable area: 4,190 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,580
      • Finished area below ground: 610

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Basketball Court, Irrigation System, Basketball Goal
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Dimensions: 81x165
      • Features: 0-2.9999, City/Town/Suburb, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed
      • Parcel number: 790728362008.000004
      • Other equipment: Built-In Entertainment Ct

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $314,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,190
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $615,100

        $584,000 - $646,000

        $3,014/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Price change$629,000-0.2%
        Source: IRMLS #202613065 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$630,000+350%
        Source: IRMLS #202613065 Report a problem
        1/10/2020Sold$140,000-17.6%
        Source: IRMLS #201942335 Report a problem
        11/8/2019Price change$170,000-2.8%$41/sqft
        Source: Indiana Integrity REALTORS #201942335 Report a problem
        9/26/2019Listed for sale$174,900-12.5%$42/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Ability Plus #201942335 Report a problem
        8/16/2019Listing removed$199,900$48/sqft
        Source: Commercial Brokers #201907563 Report a problem
        6/30/2019Price change$199,900-4.4%$48/sqft
        Source: Commercial Brokers #201907563 Report a problem
        6/3/2019Price change$209,000-4.6%$50/sqft
        Source: Commercial Brokers #201907563 Report a problem
        5/10/2019Price change$219,000-4.4%$52/sqft
        Source: Commercial Brokers #201907563 Report a problem
        4/11/2019Price change$229,000-4.6%$55/sqft
        Source: Commercial Brokers #201907563 Report a problem
        3/5/2019Listed for sale$240,000$57/sqft
        Source: Commercial Brokers #201907563 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,003 +16.9%$314,300 +5.6%
        2023$2,568 +15.3%$297,700 +15.2%
        2022$2,226 -29.9%$258,500 +17.6%
        2021$3,174 -5.8%$219,800
        2020$3,368 -52.1%--
        2019$7,028 +7.1%$212,500
        2018$6,564 +2.2%$212,500
        2017$6,425 $212,500 +1%
        2016$6,425 +59.4%$210,400 +7.1%
        2014$4,030 +3.5%$196,500 +0.9%
        2013$3,894 $194,700 -3.9%
        2012-- $202,500 -3.4%
        2011-- $209,700 -5.5%
        2010-- $221,800 -7.5%
        2009$4,796 +108.7%$239,800 -4.6%
        2008$2,298 -28.4%$251,300 +0.7%
        2007$3,210 +10.1%$249,600 +8.5%
        2006$2,916 -6%$230,000
        2005$3,102 +5.7%$230,000
        2004$2,935 +2.6%$230,000
        2003$2,860 +24.8%$230,000 +111.8%
        2002$2,291 $108,600
        2001-- $108,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 47905

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable