Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $191,000

    907 Stone Rd, Stuttgart, AR 72160

    3beds
    1,690sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $1,379 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,379/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,198/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,198/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of privacy and comfort, tucked away on a quiet, secluded lane. The heart of the home is a spacious living area featuring warm hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace, creating an inviting atmosphere for relaxation. Elegant French doors transition the indoor space to a private covered patio, ideal for outdoor lounging regardless of the weather. The layout flows seamlessly into the open-concept dining room, making it a perfect setup for entertaining guests. The kitchen comes fully equipped. For added convenience, the laundry room is strategically located at the back entrance, serving as a functional transition point. A standout feature of the property is the all-season room, providing a versatile, light-filled space to enjoy the surrounding natural beauty throughout the entire year.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandra Brothers 870-659-4218,

    Brothers Realty

    Bought with:

    Kevin P McPherson, AR

    Brothers Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25050078MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room, Living/Dining Combo
    Heating
    • Electric, Separate Meters, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Kit Counter-Formica, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built, Gas Logs Present
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,690
    • Total interior livable area: 1,690 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Two Car
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07400019000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2026Sold$191,000-4.5%$113/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25050078 Report a problem
    5/4/2026Contingent$199,900$118/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25050078 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for sale$199,900$118/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25050078 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Contingent$199,900$118/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25050078 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listed for sale$199,900$118/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25050078 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$333 -18.4%$14,880
    2023$408 +14.8%$14,880
    2022$356 $14,880
    2021$356 $14,880 -47.7%
    2020$356 $28,430
    2019$356 -6.6%$28,430
    2018$381 -47.9%$28,430 +7.5%
    2017$731 $26,450
    2016-- $26,450 +77.8%
    2015-- $14,880
    2014-- $14,880
    2013-- $14,880
    2012-- $14,880
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72160