Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
  • Est. $416,900

    9073 Fruitdale Rd, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    3beds
    1,188sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $416,900 Zestimate®
    $351/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Affordable 3Bed/2Bath home with convenient floor plan, master is separate with walk-in closet.
    150 days
    |
    166
    |
    2
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Range / Oven
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off-street
      Features
      • Exterior features: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 41940000040004

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Foundation: Wood
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Sedro Woolley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $351/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $276,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,678

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $416,900

        $375,000 - $450,000

        $2,561/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/15/2025Sold$307,100+7.8%$259/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/31/2022Sold$285,000+82.7%$240/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/26/2017Sold$156,000+2.6%$131/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1123576 Report a problem
        9/20/2017Pending sale$152,000$128/sqft
        Source: Skagit Tradition Realty, LLC #1123576 Report a problem
        9/10/2017Listed for sale$152,000$128/sqft
        7/21/2017Pending sale$152,000$128/sqft
        7/21/2017Listed for sale$152,000$128/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,678 +8.1%$276,500 +6.7%
        2023$2,477 +1.2%$259,200 +5.7%
        2022$2,449 $245,300 +18%
        2021-- $207,900 +15.9%
        2020$2,023 +35.2%$179,400 +5.8%
        2019$1,497 -9.6%$169,500 +16.7%
        2018$1,655 +10.6%$145,200 +16.7%
        2017$1,497 +0%$124,400 +10.2%
        2016$1,497 +4.5%$112,900 +4.7%
        2015$1,433 -3.4%$107,800 +8.5%
        2013$1,483 $99,400 -9.5%
        2012$1,483 +1.9%$109,800 -11.5%
        2011$1,456 $124,000 -6.2%
        2010$1,456 -5%$132,200 -20%
        2009$1,532 +5.7%$165,300 +11.5%
        2008$1,448 $148,200
        2007$1,448 +28.5%$148,200 +73.7%
        2003$1,127 -0.3%$85,300
        2002$1,131 +4.7%$85,300 +6.4%
        2001$1,081 +2.1%$80,200 +4.4%
        2000$1,059 $76,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98284

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        42 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable