Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,650/mo

    Fees may apply

    9075 N Laurel Rd, Unit I, Laurel, MD 20723

    3beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Heat pump systemWell-maintained brick end-unit townhomeModern appliancesCentral airNewer roofThree bedrooms
    Condo/ Townhouse 2 floor no basement This well-maintained brick end-unit townhome in North Laurel offers approximately 1,200 square feet with three bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms. The home features a functional main-level living and dining area, a new A/C unit, newer roof, central air, heat pump system, and modern appliances. Located in Howard County, it provides access to the highly regarded Howard County Public School System and convenient proximity to I-95, Route 32, and Route 216, offering easy commutes to Washington DC For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06479529

DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$2,650
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Listing removed$2,650
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$2,650+10.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for rent$2,400+6.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2030872 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Price change$2,250+2.3%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2030872 Report a problem
    9/10/2023Price change$2,200+10%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2030872 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Price change$2,000-12.3%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2030872 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Price change$2,280+1.3%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2030872 Report a problem
    7/18/2023Listed for rent$2,250
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2030872 Report a problem
    9/18/2008Sold$210,000-2.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/2008Listed for sale$215,000+156%
    Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #HW6784414 Report a problem
    5/8/2001Sold$84,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 20723