Welcome to 908 Blue Gate Lane in Sinking Spring! This beautifully renovated bi-level home offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort, featuring 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. The bright, open-concept upper level showcases recessed lighting, a spacious living room, and a stunning new kitchen complete with quartz countertops and a full suite of stainless steel appliances—ideal for both entertaining and daily living. The main bathroom has been thoughtfully updated with a sleek ceramic walk-in shower, while the spacious primary bedroom offers a private entrance to the bath and an oversized closet. The main level provides additional living space with a large family room centered around a cozy gas fireplace, creating the perfect spot to unwind. Step outside to a covered patio beneath the deck for even more space to relax or entertain. This level also includes a fourth bedroom, a convenient half bath, a dedicated laundry room, and a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office, gym, or playroom. Additional highlights include efficient gas heat, a one-car garage, and ample storage throughout. Enjoy outdoor living on the oversized deck overlooking a large backyard with plenty of room for gatherings, play, or gardening. Move-in ready and located in a desirable area, this home is a standout opportunity you won’t want to miss!
Pending
$390,000
908 Blue Gate Ln, Sinking Spring, PA 19608
4beds
2,786sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1981
8,276 Square Feet Lot
$391,300 Zestimate®
$140/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 50 days |
- 125 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Juan Cortes-Carreno 610-372-3200,
BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks 8003833535
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2070132
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Full Bath, Half Bath
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Replacement, Wood Frames
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,786
- Total interior livable area: 2,786 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,936
- Finished area below ground: 850
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Free, Lighted, Public, Attached, Driveway, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level,Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Street, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 8,276 Square Feet
- Features: Suburban
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 80438510453330
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Excellent,Very Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $140/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $114,600
- Annual tax amount: $5,095
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,PHFA,Private Financing Available,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$391,300
$372,000 - $411,000
$2,750/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Pending sale | $390,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $390,000+56%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Sold | $250,000+78.6%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2004 | Sold | $140,000$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,095 +3.9% | $114,600 |
| 2024 | $4,903 +5% | $114,600 |
| 2023 | $4,672 +2.5% | $114,600 |
| 2022 | $4,557 +3.6% | $114,600 |
| 2021 | $4,397 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $4,397 -6.6% | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $4,706 +177.4% | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $1,697 -59.3% | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $4,164 +174.2% | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $1,519 +2% | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $114,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $114,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $114,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $114,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $114,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $114,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $114,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $114,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $114,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $114,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $114,600 +3.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $110,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19608