Attractive 3 Bedroom in Rio Rancho
This attractive threebedroom home is located in the desirable Sabana Grande neighborhood near Highway 528 and Southern Boulevard, close to shopping and dining. The entry opens to a spacious, sunfilled living room with a ceiling fan and sliding glass door leading to the backyard. The eatin kitchen comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, range, and dishwasher, along with ample cabinet space and a pantry. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom with dual vanities, an oversized shower, and a large walkin closet. Two additional bedrooms, a full guest bath, and a laundry room with washer and dryer complete the interior. Outside, enjoy a lowmaintenance backyard with a patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
For a Virtual Tour Please Follow This Link!
* All Tyson PM tenants are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $51.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. *
*When viewing the property, please do not leave the keys outside of the lockbox.*
* No Smoking Permitted in or on the Premises.*
**Ensure all required documents are uploaded to your application. Petscreening. Applications are processed in the order in which they are received.**
*None of our homes are advertised through us on Craigslist. If you see this property on Craigslist please be aware it is a scam.*
Amenities: 2 car garage, swamp cooler, pet policy: no pets allowed
House for rent
$1,850/mo
Fees may apply
908 Bursum Ln SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
3beds
1,343sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
What's special
Two additional bedroomsOversized showerFull guest bathCeiling fan
- 29 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,343 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: R089084
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rio Rancho
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $1,850-3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $1,925-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,995+73.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2018 | Listing removed | $1,150-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Tyson Properties, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2018 | Price change | $1,160-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,175$1/sqft |
Source: Property Management Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 87124