Skip main navigation
Sold for $339,900
  • $339,900

    908 Holly Rd, Paxinos, PA 17860

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    1.75 Acres Lot
    $340,200 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $1,500 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $340,200

    $303,000 - $384,000

    $1,500/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,110/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,110/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FOR SALE BY OWNER Well maintained 3 bedroom ranch with 1-3/4 bath situated on 1.75 acre lot adjacent to the newly developed Holly Heights Development in a quiet country setting. This home offers efficient geothermal heating and air conditioning, and has a large unfinished basement with slop sink, double door walk out entrance way, and nice size work bench with multiple electrical outlets. Attached to the home is a spacious 26' x 30' two car garage with electric openers, slop sink, and plenty of cabinets, storage shelves, and work surfaces. There is also plenty of storage above the garage and in the attic of the house as well. On the rear of the home is a large wooden deck, and on the front of the home is a large 8' x 20' covered cement porch. In the back yard is a 12' x 24' storage shed with electric, cemented floor, and roll up garage door. This home is located at 908 Holly Road, Paxinos, PA in Shamokin Township which has some of the lowest property taxes in the area. From this home you are approximately 13 mile to Danville Geisinger Hospital, and 15 minutes to Sunbury, Shamokin, and Knoebels Amusement Resort. Please note: All Sunday inquiries will be returned on the following day.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Geothermal
    Cooling
    • Geothermal
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.75 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04400049205

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Paxinos

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$339,900$253/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$339,900$253/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2026Price change$339,900-2.9%$253/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2026Listed for sale$349,900$260/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,186 +6.6%$26,990
    2024$2,051 +4.3%$26,990
    2023$1,967 +2.6%$26,990
    2022$1,916 +2.3%$26,990
    2021$1,874 $26,990
    2020$1,874 +4.7%$26,990
    2018$1,790 $26,990
    2017-- $26,990
    2016-- $26,990
    2015-- $26,990
    2014-- $26,990
    2013-- $26,990
    2012-- $26,990
    2011-- $26,990
    2010-- $26,990 +2.8%
    2009-- $26,250
    2007-- $26,250
    2006$572 $26,250
    2005-- $26,250 +100%
    2004-- $13,125

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17860