Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $253,910

    908 Poplar St APT 103, Austin, TX 78705

    2beds
    820sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $310/sqft
    $1,729 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,729/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,649/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,649/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Affordable West Campus Condo Less Than a Mile from UT ** Unique opportunity! This condo is available for the FALL SEMESTER. Dates of availability 8/5/2026 - 12/15/2026. Perfect for someone who might be studying abroad in the Spring of 2027. ** Welcome to this updated first-floor corner unit condo located in a gated entry complex located within the University of Texas West Campus area. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit offers a modern and convenient living experience especially for university students or staff. Each bedroom is equipped with built-in desks. Desks, shelves, and granite tops, provide an ideal setup for students or professionals. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, along with a dining area that includes additional shelving for storage. The family room includes lots of natural light and a wood-burning fireplace. Step outside to enjoy a spacious deck that surrounds the common area and pool, just steps away from your unit. You'll love the views of trees that add to the peaceful atmosphere. This condo comes with a washer and dryer and two reserved parking spots, ensuring convenience and ease of access. The location is unbeatable, being less than a mile from the UT campus and the Shoal Creek Greenbelt. You'll also find numerous restaurants and shopping options nearby, with high walkability and cycling ratings making it easy to get around. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to lease an updated condo in a prime location on UT West Campus! Contact us today for more information and to schedule a viewing. ** Unique opportunity! This condo is available for the FALL SEMESTER. Dates of availability 8/5/2026 - 12/15/2026. Perfect for someone who might be studying abroad in the Spring of 2027. **

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 820 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Easy access to restaurants and shopping, Less than one mile from UT Campus, Short distance to Shoal Creek Greenbelt, Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02140003280000

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,900
    • Application fee: $100

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/05/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2025Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2024Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2024Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2024Price change$1,900-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2024Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Unlock MLS Report a problem
    12/10/2020Listed for sale$329,900+57.2%$402/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Hellmann Stribling #8729698 Report a problem
    6/4/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/17/2013Listed for sale$209,900$256/sqft
    Source: Ely Properties #8597645 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2021-- $253,910 -6.1%
    2020$5,807 $270,500
    2019-- $270,500 +3.2%
    2018$6,097 $262,013 -4.9%
    2017$6,097 +29.9%$275,391 +24.6%
    2016$4,695 $221,052 +6.8%
    2015$4,695 $207,052 +5%
    2014$4,695 $197,284 +29.4%
    2013-- $152,503 +7.9%
    2012-- $141,302 +10.2%
    2011-- $128,166
    2010-- $128,166 -9.1%
    2009-- $140,965
    2008-- $140,965 +1.7%
    2007-- $138,565 -0.2%
    2006-- $138,902

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West University