This 1754 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 908 W 1st St, Riviera Beach, FL 33404.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $424,100
908 W 1st St, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
5beds
1,754sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1958
1 Acres Lot
$424,100 Zestimate®
$242/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 284 days |
- 37 |
- 3 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,754 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 56434233120006201
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- masonry
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Public Sewer, Public Water, Electric
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Riviera Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $264,779
- Annual tax amount: $5,650
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$424,100
$382,000 - $467,000
$3,122/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/23/2018 | Sold | $177,000-1.6%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $179,900+103.7%$103/sqft |
Source: 32 West Realty Inc. #RX-10388911 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2017 | Listing removed | $2,750$2/sqft |
Source: 32 West Realty - Property # 397467 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,750+41%$2/sqft |
Source: 32 West Realty Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2017 | Sold | $88,300-55.9%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2017 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2016 | Listing removed | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Fidelity Professional Realty #RX-10176571 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,950$1/sqft |
| 4/6/2006 | Sold | $200,000+700%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2003 | Sold | $25,000-16.7%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2003 | Sold | $30,000$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,650 -0.5% | $264,779 +0.1% |
| 2023 | $5,678 +6.8% | $264,606 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $5,314 +103.4% | $242,559 +57.6% |
| 2021 | $2,612 +1.2% | $153,885 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,582 -28.5% | $151,760 -2% |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $154,936 +81.8% |
| 2018 | $3,609 +78.9% | $85,235 +18% |
| 2017 | $2,017 +34.7% | $72,236 +43.8% |
| 2016 | $1,498 +7.4% | $50,244 +10% |
| 2015 | $1,394 +18.1% | $45,676 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,180 +10.1% | $41,524 +10% |
| 2013 | $1,072 +11.2% | $37,749 +15% |
| 2012 | $964 -20.8% | $32,812 -22.9% |
| 2011 | $1,217 -14.6% | $42,556 -16.5% |
| 2010 | $1,426 -46% | $50,989 -51.9% |
| 2009 | $2,641 -16.7% | $105,902 -21.9% |
| 2008 | $3,169 -1.3% | $135,567 -3.7% |
| 2007 | $3,210 +1.3% | $140,848 +8.6% |
| 2006 | $3,167 | $129,739 +39.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $93,228 +19.5% |
| 2004 | $1,479 +1322% | $77,991 +43.4% |
| 2003 | $104 -87.8% | $54,378 +0.4% |
| 2002 | $850 +19.3% | $54,162 +15.3% |
| 2001 | $712 +1.8% | $46,993 +1.3% |
| 2000 | $699 +21.2% | $46,401 -13.4% |
| 1999 | $577 | $53,601 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Riviera Beach Heights