Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $99,000

    909 Sharon Moss Rd, Laurel, MS 39443

    3beds
    1,933sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 1940
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $51/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful settingLarge primary suiteSpacious layout
    CHARMING 1940 FIXER-UPPER ON 1 ACRE IN WEST JONES SCHOOL DISTRICT. FULL OF CHARACTER AND POTENTIAL, THIS 3 BR 2.5 BA HOME HAS A LARGE PRIMARY SUITE AND SITS ON A BEAUTIFUL 1 ACRE LOT. THIS PROPERTY OFFERS TIMELESS CHARM AND IS READY FOR YOUR PERSONAL TOUCH. WITH A LITTLE TLC, THIS COULD BE THE PERFECT OPPORTUNITY TO RESTORE A CLASSIC HOME TO ITS FORMER BEAUTY OR CREATE YOUR DREAM FARMHOUSE RETREAT. THE SPACIOUS LAYOUT PROVIDES ROOM FOR FAMILY LIVING, AND THE PEACEFUL SETTING GIVES YOU THE SPACE TO SPREAD OUT AND ENJOY THE OUTDOORS. AN ADDITIONAL HOME IS LOCATED ON THE PROPERTY, BUT HAS BEEN ASSIGNED NO VALUE DUE TO ITS CONDITION. IDEAL FOR STORAGE OR FUTURE RENOVATION POTENTIAL. IF YOU'RE LOOKING FOR A PROJECT WITH GEAT BONES AND ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES, THIS IS THE ONE!
    209 days
    |
    396
    |
    13
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ginger Yarbrough,Associate Broker 601-580-5837,

    Century 21 J Carter&Company 238-731-3881

    Source: LBOR,MLS#: 37178

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: Floor(Carpet),Wall(Sheetrock)
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Floor(Plank),Wall(Sheetrock)
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Floor(Hardwood),Wall(Sheetrock)
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: Floor(None),Wall(None)
      Bathroom
      • Description: Floor(Vinyl),Wall(Paneling)
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: Floor(Vinyl),Wall(Sheetrock)
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: Floor(Plank),Wall(Sheetrock)
      Bathroom 3
      • Description: Floor(None),Wall(None)
      Dining room
      • Description: Floor(Hardwood),Wall(Sheetrock)
      Kitchen
      • Description: Floor(Vinyl),Wall(Wallboard)
      Living room
      • Description: Floor(Hardwood),Wall(Sheetrock)
      Office
      • Description: Floor(None),Wall(None)
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Utility Room Floor(Vinyl), Utility Room Wall(Sheetrock)
      Features
      • Storage, Large Master Bedroom, Walk-in Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Plank, None, Vinyl, Laminate
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,933
      • Total interior livable area: 1,933 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 174330006000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Sheetrock, Paneling, Wallboard
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • As Is
      • Year built: 1940

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $51/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $56,240
      • Annual tax amount: $484
      • Date on market: 10/15/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,207/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Pending sale$99,000$51/sqft
        Source: LBOR #37178 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listing removed$99,000$51/sqft
        Source: LBOR #37178 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$99,000$51/sqft
        Source: LBOR #37178 Report a problem
        2/9/2026Pending sale$99,000$51/sqft
        Source: LBOR #37178 Report a problem
        1/27/2026Price change$99,000-16.8%$51/sqft
        Source: LBOR #37178 Report a problem
        12/1/2025Price change$119,000-14.4%$62/sqft
        Source: LBOR #37178 Report a problem
        10/15/2025Listed for sale$139,000$72/sqft
        Source: LBOR #37178 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$484 -2%$5,624
        2023$494 -1.2%$5,624
        2022$500 -0.6%$5,624
        2021$503 +2.1%$5,624 +4.9%
        2020$493 +13.8%$5,359 +13.9%
        2019$433 +0.6%$4,707 +1.2%
        2017$430 $4,649 +6.4%
        2016-- $4,369
        2015-- $4,369
        2014$361 $4,369
        2013-- $4,369 +4%
        2012-- $4,202 -33.3%
        2011-- $6,304
        2010-- $6,304 +74.4%
        2008-- $3,615
        2007-- $3,615
        2006-- $3,615
        2005-- $3,615 +9.3%
        2004-- $3,306
        2003-- $3,306 +6.9%
        2002$208 +33.3%$3,094 +43%
        2001$156 +2.9%$2,163
        2000$152 $2,163

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $563/mo
        Principal & interest
        $511
        Property taxes
        $52
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39443

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable