Skip main navigation
Sold for $500,000
  • $500,000

    9090 Chilson Rd, Pinckney, MI 48116

    3beds
    2,353sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    1 Acres Lot
    $500,300 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $3,738 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $500,300

    $450,000 - $555,000

    $3,738/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,127/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,127/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to move right into this new, and over 2300 square foot Ranch, located in Hamburg Township! This open concept home offers a split floor plan with a large primary suite, 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths. The spacious kitchen offers tons of cabinet and countertop space! Other features include a first floor laundry, full basement with 9 foot ceilings and an egress window waiting to be finished, an attached 3 car garage, and a large deck off the back to a serene private backyard on nearly an acre lot. Conveniently located near Lakeland Golf & Country Club and the amenities near M-36 & Chilson Rd. Appliance & Carpeting allowance of 10k is being offered. Don't wait, schedule a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ron Yarbrough 734-330-6501,

    Remerica Integrity II

    Bought with:

    Krista Davies, 6501449552

    Remerica United Realty-Brighton

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20250023321MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 14 x 8
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 10 x 5
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 5 x 5
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Great room
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 17 x 21
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Laundry
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 6 x 12
    Library
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 9 x 7
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,353 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,353

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Three Car Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 200 x 210
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1522200015
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/27/2025Sold$500,000-2%$212/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250023321 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Pending sale$509,999$217/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250023321 Report a problem
    4/6/2025Listed for sale$509,999+2%$217/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250023321 Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listing removed$500,000$212/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240060796 Report a problem
    8/31/2024Listed for sale$500,000+725.5%$212/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240060796 Report a problem
    7/26/2018Sold$60,570-28.8%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2018Listed for sale$85,100$36/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #218003678 Report a problem
    6/23/2018Pending sale$85,100$36/sqft
    6/13/2018Price change$85,100-1%$36/sqft
    6/5/2018Price change$86,000-0.6%$37/sqft
    5/11/2018Price change$86,500-0.6%$37/sqft
    5/10/2018Pending sale$87,000$37/sqft
    Source: Owners.com #218003678 Report a problem
    4/5/2018Price change$87,000-0.6%$37/sqft
    3/20/2018Price change$87,500-0.5%$37/sqft
    1/16/2018Listed for sale$87,980+10%$37/sqft
    Source: Owners.com #218003678 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Listing removed$80,000$34/sqft
    Source: Griffith Realty #217003820 Report a problem
    4/17/2017Price change$80,000-27.3%$34/sqft
    Source: Griffith Realty #217003820 Report a problem
    3/20/2017Price change$110,000-15.4%$47/sqft
    Source: Griffith Realty #217003820 Report a problem
    1/16/2017Listed for sale$130,000$55/sqft
    Source: Griffith Realty #217003820 Report a problem
    12/14/2016Listing removed$130,000$55/sqft
    Source: Griffith Realty #216058574 Report a problem
    10/31/2016Price change$130,000-7.1%$55/sqft
    Source: Griffith Realty #216058574 Report a problem
    10/5/2016Price change$140,000-6.7%$59/sqft
    Source: Griffith Realty #216058574 Report a problem
    8/23/2016Price change$150,000-9.1%$64/sqft
    Source: Griffith Realty #216058574 Report a problem
    6/14/2016Listed for sale$165,000$70/sqft
    Source: Griffith Realty #216058574 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,492 +7.3%$221,560 +12.4%
    2024$7,915 +89.7%$197,090 +3.4%
    2023$4,173 +3.2%$190,560 +99.2%
    2022$4,044 $95,640 +3.2%
    2021-- $92,660 +282.1%
    2020-- $24,250 -64.3%
    2019$3,129 +34.6%$68,000 +7.8%
    2018$2,325 +35.9%$63,100 -13.1%
    2017$1,711 $72,630 +6.5%
    2016$1,711 $68,180 +9.2%
    2014$1,711 +18.4%$62,450 +5.6%
    2012$1,445 $59,120 -4.3%
    2011-- $61,760 -2.7%
    2010-- $63,480 -15%
    2009-- $74,700 -18.1%
    2008-- $91,230
    2007$511 +17.9%--
    2006$434 -47.9%$90,260 +7.5%
    2005$833 -3%$83,940 +2.9%
    2003$859 $81,600
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000$1,081 $66,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48116