Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $20K (4/8)
    $649,900

    91 Almond Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241

    4beds
    2,762sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    18.8 Acres Lot
    $626,200 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Expansive acreageTwo large barnsApple treesNew roofManicured lawnDedicated garden areaNew hvac system
    Welcome to a truly rare opportunity in the heart of LaGrange-a lovingly maintained 4-bedroom, 3 full-bath home set on approximately 18 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds, offering a peaceful, countryside feel with the convenience of a prime location. In the spring and summer months, the land truly comes alive-lush greenery, blooming flowers, and mature trees create a vibrant, picturesque setting that feels like your own private retreat from the hustle and bustle. Whether you're enjoying morning coffee surrounded by nature or evenings under wide-open skies, the beauty of this property shines in every season. Recent updates include a new roof, new HVAC system, and new gutters, ensuring comfort and peace of mind for years to come. Key Features Expansive acreage: Just under 20 acres gives you space, privacy, and the freedom to enjoy country living while remaining close to city amenities. Well-loved and updated home: This 4-bedroom, 3 full-bath residence has been clearly cared for and maintained with pride-truly move-in ready. Two large barns: One barn is fully wired with electricity, offering versatile use as a workshop, hobby space, or equipment storage. The second barn provides additional room for storage, animals, or future possibilities. Fertile grounds & garden-ready: Featuring apple trees and a dedicated garden area, ready for your planting or landscaping vision. Beautiful yard & outdoor appeal: Manicured lawn, mature landscaping, and serene surroundings make this a standout property. Convenient access: Enjoy proximity to downtown LaGrange while also benefiting from easy access to I-85 and I-185 for seamless travel. Flexible use: Ideal as a private family estate, hobby farm, or multi-purpose property with space for equipment, projects, or recreation. Location Highlights Minutes from downtown LaGrange-offering local dining, shopping, and community charm. Excellent access to major highways (I-85 and I-185), making commuting and regional travel simple. A rare blend of rural tranquility and everyday convenience-giving you the best of both worlds. This is a unique chance to own a versatile and picturesque property where comfort, space, and natural beauty come together.
    184 days
    |
    267
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Megan Hudson 706-333-5997,

    Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10643770MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Den, Family Room, Laundry, Sun Room
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Other
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Basement: Partial,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,762
      • Total interior livable area: 2,762 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,762
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport, Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Seasonal View
      Lot
      • Size: 18.8 Acres
      • Features: Open Lot, Other, Pasture, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Garage(s), Second Garage
      • Parcel number: 0282 000050

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick 3 Side,Brick/Frame,Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $235/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $435,600
      • Annual tax amount: $4,390
      • Date on market: 11/14/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 185 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $626,200

        $595,000 - $658,000

        $2,253/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Price change$649,900-3%$235/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10643770 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Listed for sale$669,900+661.3%$243/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10643770 Report a problem
        3/7/2025Sold$88,000$32/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,589 +4.5%$174,240 +6.9%
        2024$4,390 +2.5%$162,960 +2.5%
        2023$4,282 +7.6%$159,000 +10%
        2022$3,980 +4.1%$144,600 +12.3%
        2021$3,825 0%$128,800
        2020$3,825 +4%$128,800 +4%
        2019$3,676 +7.3%$123,880 +7.2%
        2018$3,427 0%$115,600
        2017$3,427 +0%$115,600 -0.5%
        2016$3,427 -0.5%$116,181
        2015$3,444 -0.2%$116,181 +3.9%
        2014$3,450 +3.8%$111,806 -0.7%
        2013$3,323 $112,593
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$2,816 +9.2%$96,956
        2008$2,579 $96,956
        2007-- $96,956 +9.4%
        2006-- $88,604
        2005-- $88,604

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30241

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable