Skip main navigation
Sold for $645,000
  • $645,000

    91 Hampden Road, Stafford, CT 06076

    3beds
    2,783sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $645,200 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $3,428 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $645,200

    $600,000 - $697,000

    $3,428/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,428/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,428/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,834/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,834/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 91 Hampden Road, a stunning ranch-style home offering approximately 2,784 total sqft of beautifully designed living space set on a level & scenic 1.02-acre lot. This thoughtfully crafted property blends comfort, quality construction, & inviting spaces both inside & out. The heart of the home is the well-appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops, SS appliances, & a large center island w/breakfast bar seating-perfect for both everyday living & entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious living room where a gas fireplace creates a warm & welcoming focal point during cooler months. The formal dining area is ideal for gatherings & special occasions. The private primary suite features hardwood flooring, a tray ceiling, & an en-suite bath designed for comfort w/dual sinks, granite countertops, 2 walk-in closets, & an oversized tiled shower w/built-in bench & dual fixtures. Two additional bedrooms & a full bath are located on the opposite side of the home for added privacy. Additional finished space upstairs offers flexibility for a home office, guest space, or creative studiowhile the finished lower level provides even more room for recreation, fitness, or relaxation. Outdoor living is equally inviting w/a large, covered patio - perfect for enjoying fresh air in any season - along w/beautifully maintained grounds & space for gatherings or quiet evenings outdoors. This exceptional ranch offers space, style, & versatility in a tranquil setting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Riesbeck (860)874-6629,

    Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. 860-648-2045

    Bought with:

    Eric Miller, RES.0833240

    Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24160423MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
    Features
    • Windows: Thermopane Windows
    • Basement: Full,Storage Space,Hatchway Access,Interior Entry,Partially Finished,Liveable Space,Concrete
    • Attic: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Insert
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,783
    • Total interior livable area: 2,783 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,003
    • Finished area below ground: 780

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Spa features: Heated
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    • Features: Few Trees, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1641266
    • Zoning: AAA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Ridge Vents, Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Lake, Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Shopping/Mall
    Location
    • Region: Stafford Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$645,000+12.2%$232/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24160423 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Pending sale$574,900$207/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24160423 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Contingent$574,900$207/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #24160423 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$574,900+13.8%$207/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24160423 Report a problem
    11/7/2022Sold$505,000+10%$181/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170519517 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Contingent$459,000$165/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170519517 Report a problem
    9/3/2022Listed for sale$459,000+3430.8%$165/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170519517 Report a problem
    2/22/2017Sold$13,000$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,063 $234,850
    2024$9,063 +11.5%$234,850 +6.2%
    2023$8,126 +2.7%$221,060
    2022$7,910 +2.4%$221,060
    2021$7,722 +5.5%$221,060 +5.5%
    2020$7,321 +1%$209,580 +1%
    2019$7,247 +107%$207,480 +103%
    2018$3,501 +194.2%$102,200 +191.4%
    2017$1,190 -57.3%$35,070 -57.9%
    2016$2,789 -16.4%$83,230 -16.8%
    2015$3,338 +1%$100,030
    2014$3,304 -0.1%$100,030
    2013$3,307 +2.4%$100,030
    2012$3,230 +3.3%$100,030 -7.4%
    2011$3,128 +3.6%$108,010
    2010$3,020 +2.8%$108,010
    2009$2,939 +6.2%$108,010
    2008$2,768 +4.1%$108,010
    2006$2,660 +9.4%$108,010 +61.6%
    2005$2,431 +8.8%$66,850
    2004$2,235 +6.2%$66,850
    2003$2,104 -22%$66,850 -38.5%
    1995$2,696 $108,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06076