Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: BHHS Verani Londonderry
    $575,000

    91 Hampstead Road, Derry, NH 03038

    5beds
    1,964sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    3.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained home, thoughtfully designed to offer both comfort and versatility. Featuring a convenient same-level in-law suite, this property is ideal for extended family, guests, or even potential rental income, complete with its own separate electrical service for added independence. The home has been lovingly cared for over the years, offering peace of mind and pride of ownership throughout. Outside, you’ll find a fantastic bonus structure that was previously used for dog boarding complete with underground electricity, heat and water!—an incredible opportunity for entrepreneurs, hobbyists, or anyone in need of substantial workspace or storage. Additional highlights include two dug wells and one drilled well, providing ample water resources and added functionality for a variety of uses. Whether you're looking for multi-generational living, a home-based business opportunity, or simply extra space to spread out, this unique property offers exceptional flexibility and potential. Showingtime starts Fri 5/8
    8 days
    |
    2,398
    |
    148
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Rand,

    BHHS Verani Londonderry karen.rand@verani.com

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5087055MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Oil, Baseboard, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove
      • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Family
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Combination, Hardwood, Laminate
      • Windows: Drapes, Screens
      • Basement: Concrete,Concrete Floor,No Tenant Access,Storage Space,Walkout,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Basement Stairs,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, 1 Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,076
      • Total interior livable area: 1,964 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,964
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Paved
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch
      • Exterior features: Building, Garden, Natural Shade, Other - See Remarks
      Lot
      • Size: 3.5 Acres
      • Features: Country Setting, Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: DERYM9B94
      • Zoning description: LMDR

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Phone, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Derry

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $293/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $445,700
      • Annual tax amount: $8,737
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$575,000$293/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5087055 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,330 +12.7%$445,700 +24.7%
        2023$7,389 +8.6%$357,300
        2022$6,803 -4.4%$357,300 +22.2%
        2020$7,117 +8.3%$292,400 +16.3%
        2019$6,569 -1.1%$251,500 -1.4%
        2018$6,643 -0.1%$255,200 +10.7%
        2017$6,652 +6.8%$230,500 +0.2%
        2016$6,227 -1.8%$230,100 +6.1%
        2015$6,340 -0.6%$216,900
        2014$6,381 -5%$216,900 +1.7%
        2013$6,717 +3.3%$213,300
        2012$6,501 +3.7%$213,300 -7.2%
        2011$6,269 -4.3%$229,900
        2010$6,548 +4%$229,900 -6.8%
        2008$6,296 -3.9%$246,600 -17%
        2007$6,551 $297,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03038

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable