Opportunity awaits! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath Cape sits on a spacious lot in a convenient location close to schools. Featuring a detached garage and plenty of potential, this home is being sold as-is and is just waiting for your personal touch. Don't miss the change to make it your own!
Active under contract
$187,000
91 Kennebec Road, Hampden, ME 04444
4beds
1,083sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
0.61 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garageSpacious lot
- 10 days |
- 1,387 |
- 106 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1661075
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,083
- Total interior livable area: 1,083 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,083
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.61 Acres
- Features: Near Town, Neighborhood, Sidewalks
Details
- Parcel number: HAMNM42B0L002
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1955
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $180,800
- Annual tax amount: $3,501
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,360/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Contingent | $187,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $187,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,830 -0.7% | $180,800 +22.2% |
| 2023 | $2,849 +4.3% | $148,000 +12.1% |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $2,732 +1.4% | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $2,693 +2.8% | $132,000 +2.8% |
| 2019 | $2,619 +4.1% | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $2,517 +6.5% | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $2,363 +0.6% | $128,400 -0.5% |
| 2016 | $2,348 +4% | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $2,258 +0.5% | $129,000 +0.5% |
| 2014 | $2,247 +5.1% | $128,400 |
| 2013 | $2,138 +4.7% | $128,400 |
| 2012 | $2,042 +14.3% | $128,400 +14.2% |
| 2011 | $1,787 | $112,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04444