Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $112,900

    91 Meadow Terrace Pl, Decatur, IL 62521

    3beds
    875sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great curb appealFreshly painted
    Cute home located in nice neighborhood. Everything has been freshly painted. New carpet in all the bedrooms. Home has a 2.5 car detached garage. Great curb appeal, move in ready!
    24 days
    |
    878
    |
    54
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rosemary Jones-Hupp 217-875-0555,

    Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    Source: CIBR,MLS#: 6258057MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Illinois Board Of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9 x 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bathroom
      • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Living room
      • Description: Flooring: Laminate
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Heating
      • Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Skylights
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 875
      • Total interior livable area: 875 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 875
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Fence
      • Fencing: Yard Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 51 x 120
      Details
      • Parcel number: 041227208013
      • Zoning: O-1
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1957

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $129/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $21,841
      • Annual tax amount: $2,114
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Contingent$112,900$129/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6258057 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Pending sale$112,900$129/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6258057 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$112,900+64.8%$129/sqft
        Source: CIBR #6258057 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/29/2017Listing removed$845$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/27/2017Listed for rent$845$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/10/2008Sold$68,500$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,114 +0.8%$21,841 +3.7%
        2023$2,097 +6.5%$21,068 +9.4%
        2022$1,969 +6.4%$19,256 +7.1%
        2021$1,850 -2.1%$17,984 +3.8%
        2020$1,890 +3.6%$17,320 +1%
        2019$1,823 +3.5%$17,148 +2.5%
        2018$1,762 -2.1%$16,732 -2.6%
        2017$1,799 -1.9%$17,178 -1%
        2016$1,834 +5.2%$17,353 +1.8%
        2015$1,742 +7.7%$17,046 +1%
        2014$1,618 -3.2%$16,877 -3.6%
        2013$1,672 -0.6%$17,511 -3%
        2012$1,682 $18,052
        2011-- $18,052 -5.4%
        2010-- $19,088
        2009-- $19,088 +10.4%
        2006-- $17,295
        2005-- $17,295

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $787/mo
        Principal & interest
        $582
        Property taxes
        $205
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 62521

          Getting around

          43 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable