Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $835,000

    91 Merrill, Gray, ME 04039

    4beds
    3,147sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1790
    -- sqft lot
    $843,700 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    3,147± SF CAPE DUPLEX •One three-bedroom unit and one one-bedroom plus sleeping loft unit with a detached two-car garage •2.57± AC rural acres adjoining Pineland Farms •Convenient location only 30± minutes to Portland
    21 days
    |
    419
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Malone Commercial Brokers, Inc.

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1658651MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Basement: Bulkhead,Exterior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,147
      • Total interior livable area: 3,147 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,147
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Fields, Scenic, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 2.57 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: GRAYM029B034L002000

Condition
      • Year built: 1790

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $265/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $162,400
      • Annual tax amount: $6,529
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026

        Estimated market value

        $843,700

        $802,000 - $886,000

        $2,603/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$835,000$265/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1658651 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$835,000+59%$265/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1658651 Report a problem
        4/30/2021Sold$525,000$167/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1483285 Report a problem
        4/6/2021Pending sale$525,000$167/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1483285 Report a problem
        3/23/2021Listed for sale$525,000$167/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1483285 Report a problem
        3/10/2021Pending sale$525,000$167/sqft
        Source: Bean Group #1483285 Report a problem
        3/2/2021Listed for sale$525,000$167/sqft
        Source: Bean Group #1483285 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,575 +14.9%$162,400 +79.8%
        2023$1,371 +6.7%$90,300 -2%
        2022$1,285 -79%$92,100 -77.8%
        2020$6,132 -4.3%$415,700 -4.3%
        2019$6,406 +5.3%$434,300 0%
        2018$6,083 +14.1%$434,500 +47.1%
        2017$5,332 +0%$295,400 +1.4%
        2016$5,331 +0.3%$291,300 -0.2%
        2015$5,313 $291,900
        2014$5,313 +149.6%$291,900 +70%
        2005$2,129 $171,730

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,765/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4083
        Property taxes
        $682
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04039

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent