Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Eastside
    $1,500,000

    91 Okanogan Cemetery Road, Okanogan, WA 98840

    5beds
    4,440sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    401.36 Acres Lot
    $1,444,500 Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Indoor poolDetached garage
    Rare opportunity to own a registered private airport, Lockwood Dry Coulee Airport, set on 401 expansive acres with a 3,800-ft runway. Take in breathtaking panoramic views of the city of Okanogan, surrounding mountains, river, and wide-open territories.This exceptional property offers limitless potential—create a premier fly-in community, remodel the existing 5-bedroom, 3-bath home with detached garage and indoor pool, or start fresh and build a one-of-a-kind aviation estate. Well and septic are already in place. Multiple prime building sites throughout the property provide flexibility for development or a private retreat.A standout feature is the impressive 50’x60’ hangar with a 49’x17’ bi-fold door and a 14’x50’ attached office—ideal for aircraft storage, operations, or hobby use. With no CCRs or HOA, year-round access, and direct proximity to BLM & DNR land, this property offers unmatched freedom and recreation. Conveniently located just minutes to downtown Okanogan, schools, dining, and shopping; 9' to Omak and under 30' to Brewster.
    22 days
    |
    590
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alex J Jobe,

    Keller Williams Eastside,

    Gisela Braje,

    Keller Williams Eastside

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2501168MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Heat Pump, Electric, Pellet, Propane, Wood
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Trash Compactor, Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Various Locations
      Features
      • Central Vacuum, Dining Room
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Daylight,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove, Wood Burning, Lower Level: 1, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,440
      • Total interior livable area: 4,440 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Second Kitchen, Built-In Vacuum, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Indoor Pool, Jetted Tub, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      • Pool features: Indoor
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: River, Territorial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: River
      Lot
      • Size: 401.36 Acres
      • Dimensions: 17483241
      • Features: Adjacent to Public Land, Drought Resistant Landscape, Open Lot, Paved, Value In Land, Airplane Hangar, Barn, Deck, Dog Run, Fenced-Fully, Fenced-Partially, Gated Entry, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
      • Topography: Level,Partial Slope,Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3326180036
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal/Vinyl
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • Year built: 1988
      • Major remodel year: 1988

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $338/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $515,400
      • Annual tax amount: $5,534
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 22 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Farm Home Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Double Oven, Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Trash Compactor, Washer(s)
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,444,500

        $1.37M - $1.52M

        $3,388/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$1,500,000$338/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2501168 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,943 +4.2%$515,400 +10.3%
        2023$4,746 +11.2%$467,400 +46.5%
        2022$4,269 +2.5%$319,000 +16.7%
        2021$4,163 +10.9%$273,300
        2020$3,755 -0.9%$273,300
        2019$3,788 $273,300 +6%
        2018$3,788 +5.9%$257,900
        2017$3,577 -10%$257,900
        2016$3,976 +20.1%$257,900
        2015$3,310 -2%$257,900
        2013$3,377 $257,900 -1.1%
        2011-- $260,900
        2010-- $260,900
        2009$2,985 $260,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98840

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable