Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,345,800

    91 Squaw Rd, East Hampton, NY 11937

    3beds
    2baths
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    1.36 Acres Lot
    $2,345,800 Zestimate®
    $1,955/sqft
    $5,718 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,345,800

    $1.92M - $2.86M

    $5,718/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $16,454/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $16,454/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rental Registration #: 23-1,228 Enjoy beautiful harbor views from the roof deck of this one-story ranch. The house boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a kitchen with a dining area and den and a separate living room. Situated on 1.36 acres, the pool and outdoor kitchen offer an abundance of privacy making it a great spot to entertain. There is an office located in the pool house as well. This home has access to 3 Mile Harbor and is a few minutes from a handful of great restaurants.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0300059000200012001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: East Hampton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Ranch Rambler
    • MLS Listing ID: 367205

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2023Price change$35,000+16.7%$29/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2023Listed for rent$30,000$25/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Out East Report a problem
    7/28/2022Price change$30,000-14.3%$25/sqft
    Source: Out East #367205 Report a problem
    7/7/2022Price change$35,000-12.5%$29/sqft
    Source: Out East #367205 Report a problem
    6/16/2022Sold$2,200,000$1,833/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/19/2022Listed for rent$40,000+14.3%$33/sqft
    Source: Out East #358796 Report a problem
    8/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Out East Report a problem
    6/2/2021Listed for rent$35,000-10.3%$29/sqft
    Source: Out East #358796 Report a problem
    12/14/2017Listing removed$39,000$33/sqft
    Source: East Hampton Office #88738 Report a problem
    9/14/2017Listed for rent$39,000$33/sqft
    Source: East Hampton Office #88738 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $7,475
    2024-- $7,475
    2023-- $7,475
    2022-- $7,475
    2021-- $7,475
    2020-- $7,475
    2019-- $7,475
    2018-- $7,475 +0.7%
    2017$10,274 $7,425
    2016-- $7,425
    2015-- $7,425
    2014-- $7,425
    2013-- $7,425
    2012-- $7,425
    2011-- $7,425
    2007$7,322 +46.9%$7,425 +20.7%
    2005$4,985 +29.5%$6,150 +20.6%
    2004$3,849 +4.2%$5,100
    2003$3,694 +3.7%$5,100
    2002$3,563 $5,100
    2001-- $5,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Springs