Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $187,000

    91 Wedgefield Village Rd. #22, Georgetown, SC 29440

    2beds
    1,068sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $177,900 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $318/mo HOA

    What's special

    Hunter douglas remote-controlled blindsBright open layoutTile flooring throughoutSpacious primary bedroomVaulted ceilingsStackable washer and dryerCeiling fan
    Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in the highly desirable Wedgefield Plantation Community. This move-in ready condo features tile flooring throughout, vaulted ceilings, and a bright, open layout that creates an inviting space. The spacious primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet with custom shelving, an additional closet, ceiling fan, and private access to the sunroom. Hunter Douglas remote-controlled blinds add both convenience and style. The second bedroom includes tile flooring, a ceiling fan, a closet, and sliding glass doors leading to the private enclosed patio/garden courtyard-perfect to enjoy the outdoors. The full bathroom features a vanity, tub/shower combination, and a stackable washer and dryer for added convenience. The open living room boasts vaulted ceilings, tile floors, ceiling fan, and remote-controlled blinds, with sliding glass doors that lead into a light-filled sunroom. The sunroom in enclosed with vinyl windows and a glass door, opening to a private brick patio-ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A formal dining area with sliding glass doors provides access to an additional side patio, with the foyer includes custom white cabinet storage for extra functionality. The kitchen is well-equipped with white cabinetry, tile flooring, access lighting, dishwasher, smooth-top range, magic chef microwave, refrigerator, and a garbage disposal. The roof was installed approximately 5 years ago, and the HVAC system was installed in 2014. Assigned parking and a private storage shed convey with the property. Perfect as a primary residence or a vacation getaway-this charming condo offers low-maintenance living in a sought-after community. Don't miss your chance to own this well-maintained condo!
    21 days
    |
    511
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gracen Cagle Cell:843-833-0722,

    The Litchfield Company Real Estate,

    Teresa W Cagle 843-833-2156,

    The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2610717MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Foyer, Other
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Linen Closet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub Shower, Vanity
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Family/Dining Room
      Family room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      Kitchen
      • Features: Dishwasher, Kitchen Exhaust Fan
      Other
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Other
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Linen Closet, Tub Shower, Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,206
      • Total interior livable area: 1,068 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Assigned
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Fence, Porch, Patio, Storage
      • Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
      Lot
      • Features: Corner Lot, Other
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,
      • Parcel number: 0201721000000

• Resale
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Recreation Area, Pool
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: WEDGEFIELD PLANTATION
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pet Restrictions, Pets Allowed
      • Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Trash
      • HOA fee: $318 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Georgetown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $48,400
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $177,900

        $169,000 - $187,000

        $1,458/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$187,000+94.8%$175/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2610717 Report a problem
        6/12/2006Sold$96,000+88.2%$90/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/26/2003Sold$51,000$48/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $1,940
        2023-- $1,940
        2022-- $1,940 +0.2%
        2021-- $1,936
        2020-- $1,936 +0.2%
        2019-- $1,932 -90%
        2018-- $19,320 +900%
        2017-- $1,932
        2016-- $1,932
        2015-- --
        2014-- $51,900
        2012$53 $51,900
        2011-- $51,900
        2010-- $51,900
        2009-- $51,900
        2008-- $51,900
        2007-- $51,900 +25.1%
        2005-- $41,500
        2003-- $41,500
        2002-- $41,500
        2001$592 -9.2%$41,500
        2000$652 $41,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29440

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable