Completely updated home in the HEART of The Strong/ College Town neighborhood,. Home has an enclosed porch. 1.0 car garage. Completely fenced yard. Updated floor plan, Living room leads to dining room which opens to updated kitchen with dishwasher. Washer and dryer in basement. Greenlight ready. Walking distance to Strong/ U Of R and food & entertainment venues. Pets allowed with a $200 non-refundable pet fee and a monthly pet rent of $50 for each pet. Must meet credit and income requirements - Minimum credit score of 675 to qualify. 2.5 times the monthly rent income verification.
House for rent
$2,195/mo
Fees may apply
91 Whiteford Rd, Rochester, NY 14620
3beds
1,152sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
In basement laundry
Garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Completely updated homeCompletely fenced yardUpdated floor planUpdated kitchen with dishwasherEnclosed porch
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Laundry: In Basement, In Unit
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Separate/Formal Living Room
- Has basement: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Off Street
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Cape Cod, Bedroom, Bedroom on Main Level, Blacktop Driveway, Enclosed, Garage, Garbage included in rent, Gardener included in rent, Grounds Care included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, In Basement, Laundry, Living Room, Off Street, Porch, Separate/Formal Living Room, Snow Removal included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 26140013677212
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: CapeCod
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,195+10%$2/sqft |
Source: NYSAMLSs #R1679399 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NYSAMLSs #R1461384 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Price change | $1,995-9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: NYSAMLSs #R1461384 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,195+20.3%$2/sqft |
Source: NYSAMLSs #R1461384 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,825+2.8%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2020 | Sold | $150,000-3.2%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2020 | Listing removed | $1,775$2/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R1266366 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,775+54.3%$2/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R1266366 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2020 | Pending sale | $154,900$134/sqft |
Source: MovingRochester.com #R1252474 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $154,900+50.4%$134/sqft |
Source: MovingRochester.com #R1252474 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2016 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: MovingRochester.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2016 | Price change | $1,150-9.8%$1/sqft |
Source: MovingRochester.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2016 | Price change | $1,275-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: MovingRochester.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: MovingRochester.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2008 | Sold | $103,000+70.2%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/1999 | Sold | $60,500-6.2%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/1994 | Sold | $64,500$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Highland