Seller will pay up to $8,000 of Buyers closing cost!!!! Beautifully designed 5 BEDROOM modern farmhouse offering timeless style and thoughtful finishes throughout. The welcoming exterior features clean white siding, warm wood accents, a covered front porch, and a bold red front door that creates instant curb appeal. Inside, the home showcases an open, light-filled layout with designer touches at every turn. The kitchen is a standout with sleek gray cabinetry, quartz countertops, a statement brick backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with an undermount sink—perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Contemporary lighting and quality hardware elevate the space while maintaining a warm, inviting feel. Bathrooms continue the upscale aesthetic with dual vanities, quartz counters, arched mirrors, and modern fixtures, paired with neutral tile and wood-look flooring for a spa-like experience. Thoughtful craftsmanship, cohesive finishes, and abundant natural light make this home both stylish and functional. A must-see property that blends modern comfort with classic farmhouse charm. Call Misty Julian, Listing Broker at 580-656-1909 for questions and showings.
Active
Price cut: $10.1K (3/19)
$369,900
910 4th St, Elgin, OK 73538
5beds
2,300sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
7,000 Square Feet Lot
$369,900 Zestimate®
$161/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern fixturesContemporary lightingCohesive finishesArched mirrorsCovered front porchQuality hardwareThoughtful craftsmanship
- 116 days |
- 276 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MISTY JULIAN 580-656-1909,
MISTY JULIAN REALTY LLC
Source: Lawton BOR,MLS#: 170403
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Open Living
Primary bedroom
- Area: 313.06
- Dimensions: 16.33 x 19.17
Dining room
- Area: 219.15
- Dimensions: 16.75 x 13.08
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Dining
Living room
- Area: 242.01
- Dimensions: 14.17 x 17.08
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central-Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric, Gas, Freestanding Stove, Oven, Vent Hood, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Utility Room
Features
- Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Quartz Countertops, One Living Area
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,300
- Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Auto Garage Door Opener, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Covered Porch, Covered Patio
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,000 Square Feet
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood/Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction,Original
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: City
- Gas: Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke/Heat Alarm, # Alarm System Remotes: 9
Location
- Region: Elgin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $295
- Price range: $369.9K - $369.9K
- Date on market: 1/19/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
Estimated market value
$369,900
$351,000 - $388,000
$2,288/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900$161/sqft |
Source: Lawton BOR #170403 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Contingent | $369,900$161/sqft |
Source: Lawton BOR #170403 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $369,900-2.7%$161/sqft |
Source: Lawton BOR #170403 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Price change | $380,000+0.1%$165/sqft |
Source: Lawton BOR #170403 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $379,500-1.4%$165/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2025 | Price change | $385,000-0.5%$167/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Pending sale | $387,000$168/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2025 | Price change | $387,000-0.5%$168/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $389,000$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73538