Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $122,400

    910-912 Mitchell Blvd, Springfield, OH 45503

    4beds
    1,728sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1943
    -- sqft lot
    $159,100 Zestimate®
    $71/sqft
    $1,128 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $159,100

    $146,000 - $173,000

    $1,128/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $632/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $632/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    All brick duplex is a great investment! Each side offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, living room, dining room and kitchen. Furnace 2014, water heater 2015, replacement windows. Laminate & hardwood floors. Owner currently pays water, trash & sewer. Both sides leased, $685 and $850 per month. NEW ROOF TO BE INSTALLED THE WEEK OF THE 21ST

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rhoda Gazda,

    Keller Williams Advisors Realty

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Seiler, 2003001561

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    Source: WRIST,MLS#: 1026793MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,728
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 90 x 125
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3400700030302039

Condition
    • Year built: 1943

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Supplied Water
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    9/13/2023Sold$122,400+2%$71/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1026793 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Pending sale$120,000$69/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1026793 Report a problem
    8/19/2023Listed for sale$120,000$69/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1026793 Report a problem
    8/12/2023Pending sale$120,000$69/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1026793 Report a problem
    8/5/2023Listed for sale$120,000$69/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1026793 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Pending sale$120,000$69/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1026793 Report a problem
    7/30/2023Listed for sale$120,000+92%$69/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1026793 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/12/2017Listing removed$575
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/27/2017Listed for rent$575
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/24/2003Sold$62,500$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,380 +2.6%$27,220
    2023$1,345 -2.4%$27,220
    2022$1,377 +20.6%$27,220 +30.9%
    2021$1,142 -0.2%$20,790
    2020$1,145 -0.2%$20,790
    2019$1,148 +2.1%$20,790 +6.3%
    2018$1,125 $19,550 +0%
    2017$1,125 -0.1%$19,548
    2016$1,125 -12.4%$19,548 -10.7%
    2015$1,285 $21,896
    2014$1,285 +1.5%$21,896
    2013$1,266 -33.1%$21,896 -11.4%
    2012$1,892 -2%$24,714
    2011$1,930 +4.7%$24,714
    2010$1,844 +6.4%$24,714 -12%
    2009$1,733 +3%$28,084
    2008$1,683 +1.3%$28,084 -17.6%
    2007$1,661 +46.3%$34,076 +57.5%
    2006$1,135 +142.2%$21,634
    2005$469 -74.2%$21,634 -7.7%
    2004$1,816 -1.7%$23,440
    2003$1,848 -0.2%$23,440
    2002$1,852 +22.3%$23,440 +20.9%
    2000$1,514 $19,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45503