Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $188,900

    910 Big Tree Rd #1002, South Daytona, FL 32119

    3beds
    1,442sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $188,900 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,927 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $188,900

    $174,000 - $202,000

    $1,927/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,710/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,710/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfect for investors, first-time homebuyers, those looking to downsize to low maintenance living, retirees, and students! Very desirable townhome-style condo in friendly South Daytona. Many recent upgrades including new carpet, stainless steel appliances, paint, new interior doors and trim, light fixtures, switches, ceiling fans! Newer AC, roof, and flooring. For added security as well as hurricane impact resistance, the sliding door and ground floor window are constructed of large missile impact rated glass. No need to put any shutters up! Everything has been renovated to a very high standard. Nice size living room that leads to an eat-in kitchen, with sliders to the private patio for your grilling area. First floor in-unit laundry with full bath. Stairs lead up to 3 bedrooms and a

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,442 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Details
    • Parcel number: 534435100020

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Microwave
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Air Conditioning: Central
    • Floor Coverings: Carpet, Tile
    • Maint Fee Covers: Building Insurance, Lawn, Exterior Paint, Pest Control, Common Area, Roof
    • Road: Paved
    • State/Province: FL
    • Maint Fee Paid: Monthly
    • Water: City
    • Sewer: City
    • Construction: Stucco Cover, Concrete Block
    • Condo Parking: 2, Assigned
    • Rooms: Bedroom 1, Living Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
    • Building: 2 Stories
    • SqFt Source: Property Appraiser
    • 1st Floor: Slab
    • Miscellaneous: Condo Association
    • Condo: On-Site Manager, End Unit, Laundry in Unit, Multi-Level Unit
    • Porch: Patio, Rear
    • Architecture: Traditional
    • Rooms: Bedroom 1 Level: Upper
    • Rooms: Kitchen Level: Main
    • Rooms: Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
    • Rooms: Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
    • Rooms: Living Room Level: Main
    • Condo Name: Jemecy Oaks
    • Inside: Inside Laundry
    • Kitchen Renovation: Renovated
    • Bathroom Renovation: Renovated

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/13/2024Listing removed$235,000$163/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1123829 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Price change$235,000+17.6%$163/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1123829 Report a problem
    5/18/2024Listed for sale$199,900+33.3%$139/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1123829 Report a problem
    1/29/2021Sold$150,000+0.1%$104/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1077003 Report a problem
    10/23/2020Listed for sale$149,900+120.7%$104/sqft
    Source: Geri Westfall Real Estate #1077003 Report a problem
    9/15/2016Sold$67,909+4.5%$47/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1018462 Report a problem
    7/21/2016Listed for sale$65,000+30%$45/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Daytona Beach #1018462 Report a problem
    2/20/2014Listing removed$50,000$35/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners #V4645538 Report a problem
    2/11/2014Listed for sale$50,000$35/sqft
    12/24/2013Listing removed$50,000$35/sqft
    11/21/2013Listed for sale$50,000-14.8%$35/sqft
    11/21/2000Sold$58,700$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,938 +3.6%$148,383 +5.1%
    2023$2,835 +5.8%$141,245 +6.9%
    2022$2,680 $132,085 +56.7%
    2021-- $84,272 +1.4%
    2020$854 $83,108 -14.2%
    2019$854 -46.2%$96,897 +62.4%
    2018$1,587 +23.1%$59,649 +3.1%
    2017$1,288 -0.3%$57,854 +10.4%
    2016$1,292 +19.1%$52,394 +5.1%
    2015$1,085 +20.9%$49,840 +31.2%
    2014$898 $37,975 -21.7%
    2013-- $48,479 +25.6%
    2012-- $38,593 +3%
    2011-- $37,469 -29.4%
    2010-- $53,041 -17.9%
    2009-- $64,636 +3.1%
    2007-- $62,690 -0.5%
    2006-- $62,996 +6.1%
    2005-- $59,380 +3%
    2004-- $57,650 +1.9%
    2003-- $56,575 +2.4%
    2002-- $55,249 +9.2%
    2001-- $50,580 +2.5%
    2000-- $49,356

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32119