Skip main navigation
Sold for $520,000
  • $520,000

    910 Copper Road UNIT 324, Copper Mountain, CO 80443

    0beds
    475sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $517,600 Zestimate®
    $1,095/sqft
    $2,162 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $517,600

    $476,000 - $559,000

    $2,162/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,162/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,162/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,855/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,855/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to one of the most immaculate condos available in Copper Mountain’s sought-after Center Village. This beautifully updated residence has been thoughtfully refreshed throughout, featuring brand new carpets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, alder cabinetry with custom built-ins, and high-end furnishings that elevate both comfort and style. Offered fully stocked and truly turnkey, no detail has been overlooked—simply bring your suitcase, cozy up by the fireplace, and start enjoying the mountain lifestyle from day one. The well-designed layout comfortably accommodates up to four guests, with exceptional storage and living space. A custom queen Murphy bed with an upgraded memory foam mattress ensures restful nights, while the sleeper sofa was special-ordered with upgraded cushions and an extra-long, ultra-comfortable mattress. An excellent short-term rental history with five-star reviews provides a fantastic opportunity to offset ownership costs. Beyond the unit, enjoy Passage Point’s resort-style amenities, including an outdoor pool and hot tubs with sweeping views of the village, slopes, and sky chutes. Additional perks include heated parking, a fitness center, ski lockers, conference room, and welcoming lobby. All utilities and amenities are included in the quarterly HOA dues, offering a truly hassle-free ownership experience. Located in Copper Mountain’s Center Village, you’ll have restaurants, shops, and world-class skiing just steps from your door. Hop on the Summit Stage for easy access to downtown Frisco and the surrounding Summit County ski towns. This is mountain living at its finest.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dallas Dyer 303-909-6714,

    Redfin Corporation,

    Ann Marie Rigali 425-628-8112,

    Redfin Corporation

    Bought with:

    Agent Not In Board

    NON-BOARD OFFICE

    Source: Altitude Realtors,MLS#: S1064627MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Summit Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Central, Common, Hot Water
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 475 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Underground, Unassigned
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 2.53 Acres
    • Features: Near Ski Area, Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6508944

• Resale
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, SnowRemoval, Trash Collection, Cable Available, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Club Membership Available, Golf, Trails/Paths, Pool, Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: Frisco
    • Subdivision: Passage Point

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $7,924 annually
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$520,000-1.7%$1,095/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1064627 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Pending sale$529,000$1,114/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #3746448 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listed for sale$529,000-1.1%$1,114/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1064627 Report a problem
    9/10/2025Listing removed$535,000$1,126/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1056628 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Price change$535,000-1.8%$1,126/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1056628 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listed for sale$545,000+167.2%$1,147/sqft
    Source: Altitude Realtors #S1056628 Report a problem
    12/14/2016Sold$204,000$429/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,219 +5.9%$31,800 -5.5%
    2024$2,095 +17%$33,634 -1%
    2023$1,790 -0.8%$33,960 +47.4%
    2022$1,805 +33.4%$23,032 -2.8%
    2021$1,353 -0.8%$23,695 +35.5%
    2019$1,365 -98.8%$17,493 +21.9%
    2017$111,313 +9642%$14,353 +4.7%
    2016$1,143 +2.6%$13,711
    2015$1,113 +19.2%$13,711 +3.8%
    2014$934 +0.7%$13,204
    2013$928 $13,204 -0.3%
    2012-- $13,250
    2011-- $13,250 -32.9%
    2010-- $19,742

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Copper Mountain