Skip main navigation
Sold for $494,500
  • $494,500

    910 Edann Rd, Oreland, PA 19075

    3beds
    1,462sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $495,600 Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $2,637 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $495,600

    $466,000 - $525,000

    $2,637/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,184/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,184/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this meticulously maintained, like-new 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom residence situated in the highly coveted Northwoods neighborhood of Oreland. Positioned directly across from the prestigious North Hills Country Club, this home offers a rare blend of suburban tranquility and sophisticated living. Upon entry, the foyer opens into an expansive, light-filled living room characterized by oversized windows and an effortless flow into the formal dining area—perfect for hosting and entertaining. The heart of the home is the chef-inspired kitchen, featuring crisp white cabinetry, premium white quartz countertops, and a suite of stainless-steel appliances. A versatile breakfast bar provides the ideal spot for casual meals or a dedicated workspace. Experience the luxury of radiant heated flooring throughout and beautifully updated bathrooms featuring timeless white tile work. The spacious primary bedroom easily accommodates a King-sized suite and offers abundant storage with multiple closets. Two additional well-appointed bedrooms offer versatility as guest quarters, a home office, or a personal gym. Includes a 1-car attached garage with inside access and an expansive private driveway with parking capacity for 2+ vehicles. A dedicated pantry and utility area are conveniently located off the kitchen with direct access to the rear yard. The home also features a newly renovated laundry room with a modern stackable washer/dryer. Located within the top-rated Springfield School District, this property is a commuter’s dream. Enjoy immediate access to Route 309, the PA Turnpike, and I-476. Nearby regional rail options provide seamless transit to Center City Philadelphia and New York City, making this the perfect home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Darcy Scollin 215-285-6198,

    OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia,

    Listing Team: The Silva Group

    Bought with:

    Carol Young, RS135052A

    Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    Sam Pitkow, RS347466

    Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2166980MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Features
    • Crown Molding, Entry Level Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,462
    • Total interior livable area: 1,462 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,462
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, No Stairs
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100.00 x 0.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 520005434004
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$494,500+7.7%$338/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2166980 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Pending sale$459,000$314/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2166980 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Contingent$459,000$314/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2166980 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$459,000+45.7%$314/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2166980 Report a problem
    6/28/2021Sold$315,000-6%$215/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC693364 Report a problem
    5/29/2021Pending sale$335,000+34%$229/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC693364 Report a problem
    5/7/2021Sold$250,000-25.4%$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2021Price change$335,000-1.4%$229/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC689056 Report a problem
    4/29/2021Price change$339,900-2.9%$232/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC689056 Report a problem
    4/23/2021Listed for sale$349,900$239/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC689056 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,147 +4.8%$126,000
    2024$5,866 $126,000
    2023$5,866 +5.4%$126,000
    2022$5,564 +2.8%$126,000
    2021$5,410 +2.2%$126,000
    2020$5,292 +1.6%$126,000
    2019$5,211 +2.9%$126,000
    2018$5,066 +2.8%$126,000
    2017$4,926 +2.3%$126,000
    2016$4,815 +2.8%$126,000
    2015$4,682 +1.3%$126,000
    2014$4,624 +2%$126,000
    2013$4,534 +2%$126,000
    2012$4,444 +2.5%$126,000
    2011$4,337 +3.3%$126,000
    2010$4,200 +1.6%$126,000
    2009$4,132 +4.6%$126,000
    2008$3,951 +4.7%--
    2007$3,775 +2.5%--
    2006$3,683 +4.7%--
    2005$3,517 +5%--
    2004$3,349 -0.1%--
    2003$3,351 +10%--
    2002$3,046 +9.6%--
    2000$2,779 +6.9%--
    1999$2,599 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19075