Skip main navigation
Sold for $393,000
  • $393,000

    910 Fontmore Rd APT D, Colorado Springs, CO 80904

    2beds
    1,509sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $1,794 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,794/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,849/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,849/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spectacular breathtaking views of Pikes Peak & Garden of the Gods, right from your living and dining room!! Welcome home to this immaculate 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering 1,509 sq ft of stylish, living in the highly desirable, gated Villa Sierra community on the west side. This beautiful home has vaulted ceilings throughout that add a spacious, airy feel, while engineered hardwood floors bring a natural texture and warmth to the living areas and bedrooms. This home blends with modern updates such as a brand new electric Davinci GreenSmart fireplace insert with heat and polished finishes, along with modern lighting and ceiling fans throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and newer quartz countertops, perfectly complemented by updated quartz surfaces and new hardware in both bathrooms. Enjoy the custom-fitted laundry area with a new washer/dryer, more updates include a newer water heater, and built-in shelving. Enjoy an extra long 1 car detached garage, balcony storage closet and other surprises that are sure to delight you. Indulge in resort-style living with access to immaculate maintained grounds, boasting amenities such as a swimming pool, clubhouse, and pickle ball courts. Prime location near Cheyenne Mountain Zoo, RedRock Canyon, Old Colorado City, and numerous hiking trails. A Perfect Blend of comfort, convenience, and Colorado lifestyle!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marilyn Kinnamon 719-220-0824,

    HomeSmart

    Bought with:

    Ryan Cleary

    Keller Williams Premier Realty

    Source: elevateMLS,MLS#: 6334231MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, One
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,509
    • Total interior livable area: 1,509 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,509
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Paved Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Wood Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), View of Pikes Peak, View of Rock Formations
    Lot
    • Features: Level, See Remarks, Hiking Trail, Near Park, Near Public Transit, Near Schools, Near Shopping Center
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7402206170

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Municipal
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Private Security, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $588 monthly
    • Services included: Common Utilities, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management, Security, Snow Removal, Trash Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2026Sold$393,000-3%$260/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6334231 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Pending sale$405,000$268/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6334231 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$405,000-3.6%$268/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6334231 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Price change$420,000-1.2%$278/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6334231 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Price change$425,000+1.2%$282/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #6334231 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for sale$420,000+2.4%$278/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/6/2025Contingent$410,000$272/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #7036869 Report a problem
    7/28/2025Price change$410,000-3.5%$272/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #7036869 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Price change$425,000-2.3%$282/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #7036869 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Listed for sale$435,000+67.3%$288/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #7036869 Report a problem
    9/23/2019Sold$260,000-2.6%$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2019Price change$267,000+0.8%$177/sqft
    Source: Harris Group Realty Inc #8041950 Report a problem
    7/10/2019Price change$265,000-1.5%$176/sqft
    Source: Harris Group Realty Inc #8041950 Report a problem
    7/5/2019Listed for sale$269,000+41.6%$178/sqft
    Source: Harris Group Realty Inc #8041950 Report a problem
    7/12/2005Sold$190,000$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,060 -0.2%$25,480
    2023$1,063 -7.8%$25,480 +34.2%
    2022$1,152 $18,990 -2.8%
    2021-- $19,530 +4.3%
    2020$1,271 +62.6%$18,730
    2019$782 +21.2%$18,730 +13.7%
    2018$645 -5.3%$16,480
    2017$681 +5.6%$16,480 -3.3%
    2016$645 +22.4%$17,050
    2015$527 -42.5%$17,050 +11.9%
    2014$917 $15,240
    2013-- --
    2012-- $16,720
    2011$986 $16,720
    2010-- $16,720
    2009-- $16,720 +8%
    2008-- $15,480
    2006-- $15,480 +23.5%
    2004-- $12,530
    2003$410 -48.1%$12,530 -13%
    2002$790 -3%$14,400 +2.6%
    2001$814 $14,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Colorado Springs