Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $6,750/mo

    Fees may apply

    910 Gaffield Pl, Evanston, IL 60201

    5beds
    1,806sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Fri Jul 3 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Quiet streetCentral heat and ac
    Charming 5 bedroom, 2 bath cottage on a quiet street in the campus area of Evanston. Central heat and AC, washer and dryer in the basement. Furnished. See a virtual tour on our website - Maple Evanston Prop . com LEASE STARTS IN JULY, 2027 Offered by Maple/Evanston Properties, LLC 12-month lease starting in July, 2027. $50 non-refundable application fee. Security deposit due at lease signing. Subletting permitted - fee $100. Utilities are not included.
    33 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,806 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1107121025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Evanston

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$6,750+8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listing removed$6,250$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2025Listed for rent$6,250+4.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2024Listed for rent$6,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2015Sold$480,000-1.8%$266/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09061663 Report a problem
    10/17/2015Pending sale$489,000$271/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Gold Coast #09061663 Report a problem
    10/13/2015Listed for sale$489,000+14.4%$271/sqft
    8/6/2007Sold$427,500+185%$237/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/1999Sold$150,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/1998Sold$150,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Noyes and Foster