910 Kings Road, Hinesville, GA 31313
Home value
$311,800
$296,000 - $327,000
$2,018/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,018/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,018/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,982/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,982/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kelly Duncan 912-665-8122,
Eighteen O'Two Realty LLC
Marjorie Wester, 360460
Keller Williams Coastal Area P
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Other
Features
- Butler's Pantry, Breakfast Area, Double Vanity, Galley Kitchen, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,296 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Available
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood,Yard Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.81 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 068C012
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Tudor,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Sold | $312,000+0.7%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Contingent | $309,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $309,900-1.9%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,900-1.3%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Listing removed | $319,900$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Price change | $319,900-1.5%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Price change | $324,900-1.5%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,900+56.4%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Listing removed | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2021 | Sold | $211,000+0.5%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2021 | Pending sale | $210,000$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2021 | Contingent | $210,000$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $210,000+20.1%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2019 | Sold | $174,900$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $174,900$76/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Holtzman Realtors #129611 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,839 +21.3% | $106,368 +10.5% |
| 2023 | $4,814 +29.2% | $96,286 +20.1% |
| 2022 | $3,727 +10.8% | $80,199 +12.9% |
| 2021 | $3,363 +1.3% | $71,021 -1% |
| 2020 | $3,319 +35% | $71,726 +37.9% |
| 2019 | $2,460 +1.9% | $52,012 +0.3% |
| 2018 | $2,414 +39.7% | $51,873 -1.1% |
| 2017 | $1,727 -27.7% | $52,459 -1.1% |
| 2016 | $2,390 -6.5% | $53,046 -7.9% |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $57,625 +2.6% |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $56,163 -0.5% |
| 2013 | $2,557 | $56,433 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31313