Clean, updated, close to everything, and move in ready! This 4 bedroom (1 non-egress) 1 bathroom open concept 1950's rancher is ready to make new memories with a new family. Beautifully refinished original hardwood floors throughout. Large Park like back yard is very private and full of mature grapes vines. Perfect for entertaining under the large pergola. Bring your green thumb for the beautiful mature rose bushes and large garden beds. RV parking with hookups. This home has it all. Come check out this wonderful home before its gone.
Foreclosed
Est. $366,600
910 N Herald Rd, Spokane, WA 99206
4beds
1,904sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1951
0.54 Acres Lot
$366,600 Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 44 days |
- 83 |
- 3 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Lot
- Size: 0.54 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 451711206
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1951
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Spokane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $355,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,794
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$366,600
$341,000 - $392,000
$2,282/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Sold | $277,365-1.5%$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2020 | Sold | $281,500+4.3%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2020 | Price change | $269,900-6.9%$142/sqft |
Source: Extant Realty, Inc. #202022089 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $289,900+95.9%$152/sqft |
| 3/5/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2020 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2016 | Listing removed | $147,990+64.4%$78/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2016 | Price change | $90,000-23.4%$47/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2016 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2016 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2015 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2003 | Sold | $117,500$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,794 +9.9% | $355,200 -1.1% |
| 2023 | $3,454 +5.8% | $359,300 +5.6% |
| 2022 | $3,264 +26.2% | $340,200 +34.6% |
| 2021 | $2,586 +16.3% | $252,700 +40.5% |
| 2020 | $2,223 +19.4% | $179,900 +14.5% |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $157,100 +8.9% |
| 2018 | $1,863 -9.4% | $144,200 +9.4% |
| 2017 | $2,055 +11.2% | $131,800 +5.4% |
| 2016 | $1,848 +0.5% | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $125,000 +0.6% |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $124,300 |
| 2013 | $1,839 -5.5% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,945 +2.9% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,891 | -- |
| 2009 | $1,891 +4.3% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,814 | -- |
| 2007 | $1,814 +14.2% | $146,500 |
| 2005 | $1,588 +21.4% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,307 +1% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,294 | -- |
| 2002 | $1,294 +1.8% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,271 -7.8% | $80,900 |
| 1999 | $1,378 | $80,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99206