Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Mar 2026! Entertaining comes easy in the Brentwood's open-concept kitchen and great room. A first-floor flex space makes a useful work area. Pebble cabinets with white quartz countertops, EVP flooring, and carpet in our Fresh Package. Creek Ridge - Signature Collection is located minutes away from downtown Spartanburg. This community features open-concept energy-efficient floorplans with spacious great rooms, back patios, and luxurious primary suites. Homeowners will enjoy community amenties such as a pocket park and tot lot. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.
For sale
Price cut: $4.2K (5/1)
$324,900
910 Rising Oak Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29301
4beds
2,345sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$324,400 Zestimate®
$139/sqft
$42/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious great roomsGreat roomOpen-concept kitchenBack patiosFirst-floor flex spaceEvp flooringLuxurious primary suites
- 97 days |
- 66 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelly Jo Hard 864-659-3220,
MTH SC Realty, LLC
Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20297289
Originating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Loft
Other
- Dimensions: 11x12
Other
- Dimensions: 10x11
Other
- Dimensions: 13x16
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x11
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Dual Sinks, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Smooth Ceilings, Shower Only, Solid Surface Counters, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Loft
- Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Garage Access,None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,345
- Total interior livable area: 2,345 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Basement, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Outside City Limits, Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 52200014.94
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Under Construction
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground
- Subdivision: Creek Ridge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $500 annually
Location
- Region: Spartanburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $139/sqft
- Date on market: 2/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 98 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$324,400
$308,000 - $341,000
$2,167/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $324,900-1.3%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $329,060+0.6%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $327,060+1%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $323,900+0.6%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $321,900+0.6%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,900$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29301