This lovely, Move-in-Ready home has a popular design featuring open concept living area with a spacious kitchen island, dining area and 3 BD/2 BA. The split bedroom plan gives privacy to owners' en suite. Relax on the covered porch overlooking the privacy fenced backyard, and there are no rear neighbors.
House for rent
$2,000/mo
Fees may apply
910 Sun Burst Rd, Winter Haven, FL 33880
3beds
1,690sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Dogs OK
Central air, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Heat pump
What's special
Covered porchPrivacy fenced backyardSplit bedroom planSpacious kitchen islandDining area
- 25 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,690 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Access Residential Management /Angela Sullivan, Blinds, Ceiling Fan(s), Covered, Electric Water Heater, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Flooring: Laminate, Inside, Inside Utility, Irrigation System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Laundry Room, Open Floorplan, Pest Control included in rent, Rear Porch, Security included in rent, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
Details
- Parcel number: 262917689923002430
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Winter Haven
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $2,000-4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #K4903409 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #K4903409 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2023 | Sold | $311,999-0.6%$185/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2022 | Pending sale | $313,999$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2022 | Price change | $313,999-1.3%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2022 | Price change | $317,990-3%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Price change | $327,990+0.6%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2022 | Price change | $325,990+0.6%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $323,990$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Wahneta