Welcome to 910 Wiltshire Rd! This charming and beautifully updated Cape Cod offers comfort, character and incredible flexibility with 2 bedrooms and the potential for up to 4 bedrooms. The spacious Cape Cod-style upper-level bedroom has been upgraded and features a walk-in closet, creating the perfect private retreat. Inside you will find original hardwood floors throughout the living room, dining room and bedroom areas, along with fresh paint and a cozy fireplace that adds warmth and charm. The upgrade and newly remodeled bathroom gives the home a modern touch, while the kitchen features a gas range for cooking and entertaining. The finished basement offers exceptional versatility 2 additional room, a full bathroom, huge closets and abundant storage space-making it ideal for a separate living area, guest suite, home office or multi-generational living setup. Enjoy relaxing in the rear sunroom overlooking the fenced backyard, garden shed, perfect for pets, entertaining, or outdoor enjoyment. Major updates within last 3 years include new insulation, a new furnace, updated electrical box, new garage roof. House has been waterproofed around the foundation for added peace of mind. This move-in ready home combines classic charm, thoughtful updates and flexible living space all in one!
Coming soon
$239,900
910 Wiltshire Rd, Columbus, OH 43204
2beds
997sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1948
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$241/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 8 days |
- 153 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Vicki A DeMatteo 614-279-5817,
Signature Real Estate
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226016218
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Part
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, One
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 997
- Total interior livable area: 997 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, On Street
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 010068619
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1948
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $241/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $137,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,716
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2007 | Sold | $105,000$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,716 -19.4% | $48,030 |
| 2023 | $2,128 +41.9% | $48,030 +66.1% |
| 2022 | $1,499 -0.2% | $28,910 |
| 2021 | $1,502 -0.1% | $28,910 |
| 2020 | $1,504 +4.9% | $28,910 +22.3% |
| 2019 | $1,433 +0.2% | $23,630 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $23,630 |
| 2017 | $1,431 +15.3% | $23,630 +26.2% |
| 2016 | $1,241 +10.2% | $18,730 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $18,730 |
| 2014 | $1,126 +72% | $18,730 -14.9% |
| 2013 | $655 -48.9% | $22,015 |
| 2011 | $1,281 -14.1% | $22,015 -18.3% |
| 2010 | $1,492 +6.4% | $26,950 |
| 2008 | $1,402 +18.7% | $26,950 |
| 2007 | $1,181 +0.4% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,177 +4.2% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,129 -5.4% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,193 +20.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $993 +0.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $990 +8% | -- |
| 2001 | $916 -0.5% | -- |
| 2000 | $921 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Brookshire